Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: Canada (amazon.ca)

Last updated: 08 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Apps for Android80,4404028041,6092,4134,0228,044
Automotive18,065,52390,328180,655361,310541,966903,2761,806,552
Baby1,634,9718,17516,35032,69949,04981,749163,497
Beauty & Personal Care4,316,35521,58243,16486,327129,491215,818431,636
Books78,008,337390,042780,0831,560,1672,340,2503,900,4177,800,834
Clothing & Accessories18,344921833675509171,834
Clothing & Accessories7,8743979157236394787
Clothing, Shoes & Accessories48,363,930241,820483,639967,2791,450,9182,418,1974,836,393
Electronics13,029,69465,148130,297260,594390,891651,4851,302,969
Everything Else1,013,7095,06910,13720,27430,41150,685101,371
Featured Stores8,5344385171256427853
Grocery & Gourmet Food458,8392,2944,5889,17713,76522,94245,884
Handmade22000112
Health & Personal Care5,134,50825,67351,345102,690154,035256,725513,451
Home & Kitchen41,698,245208,491416,982833,9651,250,9472,084,9124,169,825
Industrial & Scientific6,687,19233,43666,872133,744200,616334,360668,719
Jewelry23000112
Kindle Store729,5483,6487,29514,59121,88636,47772,955
Livres51,2052565121,0241,5362,5605,121
Luggage & Bags338237101734
Movies & TV769,7163,8497,69715,39423,09138,48676,972
Music1,774,6148,87317,74635,49253,23888,731177,461
Musical Instruments, Stage & Studio2,131,24410,65621,31242,62563,937106,562213,124
Musikinstrumente & DJ-Equipment0000000
Office Products4,201,12221,00642,01184,022126,034210,056420,112
Patio, Lawn & Garden7,474,21237,37174,742149,484224,226373,711747,421
Pet Supplies4,440,59122,20344,40688,812133,218222,030444,059
Prime Video39,0741953917811,1721,9543,907
Shoes & Handbags8,4754285170254424848
Shoes & Handbags3,25616336598163326
Sports & Outdoors10,374,00051,870103,740207,480311,220518,7001,037,400
Tools & Home Improvement13,919,82269,599139,198278,396417,595695,9911,391,982
Toys & Games3,558,47717,79235,58571,170106,754177,924355,848
Video Games435,0202,1754,3508,70013,05121,75143,502
Watches4972510152550