Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: Canada (amazon.ca)

Last updated: 08 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Books78,008,337390,042780,0831,560,1672,340,2503,900,4177,800,834
Clothing, Shoes & Accessories48,363,930241,820483,639967,2791,450,9182,418,1974,836,393
Home & Kitchen41,698,245208,491416,982833,9651,250,9472,084,9124,169,825
Automotive18,065,52390,328180,655361,310541,966903,2761,806,552
Tools & Home Improvement13,919,82269,599139,198278,396417,595695,9911,391,982
Electronics13,029,69465,148130,297260,594390,891651,4851,302,969
Sports & Outdoors10,374,00051,870103,740207,480311,220518,7001,037,400
Patio, Lawn & Garden7,474,21237,37174,742149,484224,226373,711747,421
Industrial & Scientific6,687,19233,43666,872133,744200,616334,360668,719
Health & Personal Care5,134,50825,67351,345102,690154,035256,725513,451
Pet Supplies4,440,59122,20344,40688,812133,218222,030444,059
Beauty & Personal Care4,316,35521,58243,16486,327129,491215,818431,636
Office Products4,201,12221,00642,01184,022126,034210,056420,112
Toys & Games3,558,47717,79235,58571,170106,754177,924355,848
Musical Instruments, Stage & Studio2,131,24410,65621,31242,62563,937106,562213,124
Music1,774,6148,87317,74635,49253,23888,731177,461
Baby1,634,9718,17516,35032,69949,04981,749163,497
Everything Else1,013,7095,06910,13720,27430,41150,685101,371
Movies & TV769,7163,8497,69715,39423,09138,48676,972
Kindle Store729,5483,6487,29514,59121,88636,47772,955
Grocery & Gourmet Food458,8392,2944,5889,17713,76522,94245,884
Video Games435,0202,1754,3508,70013,05121,75143,502
Apps for Android80,4404028041,6092,4134,0228,044
Livres51,2052565121,0241,5362,5605,121
Prime Video39,0741953917811,1721,9543,907
Clothing & Accessories18,344921833675509171,834
Featured Stores8,5344385171256427853
Shoes & Handbags8,4754285170254424848
Clothing & Accessories7,8743979157236394787
Shoes & Handbags3,25616336598163326
Watches4972510152550
Luggage & Bags338237101734
Jewelry23000112
Handmade22000112
Musikinstrumente & DJ-Equipment0000000