Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: Italy (amazon.it)

Last updated: 08 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Abbigliamento325,3731,6273,2546,5079,76116,26932,537
Alimentari e cura della casa608,7853,0446,08812,17618,26430,43960,879
Altro642,2143,2116,42212,84419,26632,11164,221
App e Giochi456,0522,2804,5619,12113,68222,80345,605
Audiolibri Audible e Original7000001
Audiolibri Audible e Original10,165511022033055081,017
Auto e Moto38,478,118192,391384,781769,5621,154,3441,923,9063,847,812
Bellezza5,991,63129,95859,916119,833179,749299,582599,163
Cancelleria e prodotti per ufficio5,777,48428,88757,775115,550173,325288,874577,748
Casa e cucina58,449,671292,248584,4971,168,9931,753,4902,922,4845,844,967
CD e Vinili1,901,4739,50719,01538,02957,04495,074190,147
Commercio, Industria e Scienza22,670,399113,352226,704453,408680,1121,133,5202,267,040
Corsi online0000000
Dispositivi Amazon & Accessori448249132245
Elettronica15,884,69679,423158,847317,694476,541794,2351,588,470
Fai da te24,024,694120,123240,247480,494720,7411,201,2352,402,469
Film e TV696,0653,4806,96113,92120,88234,80369,607
Giardino e giardinaggio14,514,27672,571145,143290,286435,428725,7141,451,428
Giochi e giocattoli5,516,15627,58155,162110,323165,485275,808551,616
Gioielli6,3593264127191318636
Grandi elettrodomestici1,186,7425,93411,86723,73535,60259,337118,674
Illuminazione2,763,03513,81527,63055,26182,891138,152276,304
Informatica6,417,96132,09064,180128,359192,539320,898641,796
it-spine45,3042274539061,3592,2654,530
Kindle Store196,1779811,9623,9245,8859,80919,618
Libri68,617,449343,087686,1741,372,3492,058,5233,430,8726,861,745
Musica Digitale1,356,2146,78113,56227,12440,68667,811135,621
Musica Digitale629,8943,1496,29912,59818,89731,49562,989
Orologi1,343713274067134
Prima infanzia2,825,74214,12928,25756,51584,772141,287282,574
Prime Video59,2422965921,1851,7772,9625,924
Prodotti Handmade1000000
Prodotti per animali domestici7,362,98036,81573,630147,260220,889368,149736,298
Salute e cura della persona1,189,8235,94911,89823,79635,69559,491118,982
Salute e cura della persona5,294,44226,47252,944105,889158,833264,722529,444
Scarpe e borse160,9688051,6103,2194,8298,04816,097
Software21,0301052104216311,0522,103
Sport e tempo libero15,509,93277,550155,099310,199465,298775,4971,550,993
Strumenti musicali3,321,30216,60733,21366,42699,639166,065332,130
Valigeria8,9604590179269448896
Videogiochi559,5202,7985,59511,19016,78627,97655,952