Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: UK (amazon.co.uk)

Last updated: 14 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon Devices & Accessories6583713203366
Automotive25,636,116128,181256,361512,722769,0831,281,8062,563,612
Baby Products2,305,38811,52723,05446,10869,162115,269230,539
Beauty5,257,18326,28652,572105,144157,715262,859525,718
Books94,391,555471,958943,9161,887,8312,831,7474,719,5789,439,156
Business, Industry & Science13,326,82366,634133,268266,536399,805666,3411,332,682
CDs & Vinyl2,380,58611,90323,80647,61271,418119,029238,059
Clothing639,6643,1986,39712,79319,19031,98363,966
Digital Music2,442,29412,21124,42348,84673,269122,115244,229
DIY & Tools20,631,514103,158206,315412,630618,9451,031,5762,063,151
DVD & Blu-ray30823691531
Electronics & Photo12,956,85664,784129,569259,137388,706647,8431,295,686
Garden & Outdoors11,591,47957,957115,915231,830347,744579,5741,159,148
Grocery1,940,2249,70119,40238,80458,20797,011194,022
Handmade Products64011236
Health & Personal Care4,830,40824,15248,30496,608144,912241,520483,041
Home & Garden57,887,360289,437578,8741,157,7471,736,6212,894,3685,788,736
Home & Kitchen46,151,370230,757461,514923,0271,384,5412,307,5694,615,137
Jewellery37,2221863727441,1171,8613,722
Kindle Store1,384,3386,92213,84327,68741,53069,217138,434
Kosmetik1811245918
Large Appliances853,0154,2658,53017,06025,59042,65185,302
Lighting2,757,34213,78727,57355,14782,720137,867275,734
Luggage33,5801683366721,0071,6793,358
Musical Instruments & DJ2,511,24412,55625,11250,22575,337125,562251,124
PC & Video Games560,0942,8005,60111,20216,80328,00556,009
Pet Supplies6,044,71130,22460,447120,894181,341302,236604,471
Shoes & Bags270,9491,3552,7095,4198,12813,54727,095
Software24,6411232464937391,2322,464
Sports & Outdoors11,600,91758,005116,009232,018348,028580,0461,160,092
Stationery & Office Supplies6,794,23533,97167,942135,885203,827339,712679,424
Toys & Games6,260,78131,30462,608125,216187,823313,039626,078
Watches13,909701392784176951,391
ミュージック0000000