Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: Canada (amazon.ca)

Last updated: 14 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Apps for Android79,1813967921,5842,3753,9597,918
Automotive18,127,17990,636181,272362,544543,815906,3591,812,718
Baby1,637,9878,19016,38032,76049,14081,899163,799
Beauty & Personal Care4,319,45721,59743,19586,389129,584215,973431,946
Books78,229,138391,146782,2911,564,5832,346,8743,911,4577,822,914
Clothing & Accessories18,344921833675509171,834
Clothing & Accessories7,8743979157236394787
Clothing, Shoes & Accessories49,102,522245,513491,025982,0501,473,0762,455,1264,910,252
Electronics13,032,33465,162130,323260,647390,970651,6171,303,233
Everything Else1,021,6385,10810,21620,43330,64951,082102,164
Featured Stores8,5344385171256427853
Grocery & Gourmet Food461,7342,3094,6179,23513,85223,08746,173
Handmade31623691632
Health & Personal Care5,153,92025,77051,539103,078154,618257,696515,392
Home & Kitchen41,970,721209,854419,707839,4141,259,1222,098,5364,197,072
Industrial & Scientific6,726,65133,63367,267134,533201,800336,333672,665
Jewelry22000112
Kindle Store730,5963,6537,30614,61221,91836,53073,060
Livres51,2052565121,0241,5362,5605,121
Luggage & Bags338237101734
Movies & TV766,5643,8337,66615,33122,99738,32876,656
Music1,773,4868,86717,73535,47053,20588,674177,349
Musical Instruments, Stage & Studio2,136,07710,68021,36142,72264,082106,804213,608
Musikinstrumente & DJ-Equipment0000000
Office Products4,218,46621,09242,18584,369126,554210,923421,847
Patio, Lawn & Garden7,548,78937,74475,488150,976226,464377,439754,879
Pet Supplies4,465,05822,32544,65189,301133,952223,253446,506
Prime Video38,3331923837671,1501,9173,833
Shoes & Handbags8,4754285170254424848
Shoes & Handbags3,25616336598163326
Sports & Outdoors10,421,01352,105104,210208,420312,630521,0511,042,101
Tools & Home Improvement13,977,83169,889139,778279,557419,335698,8921,397,783
Toys & Games3,578,29317,89135,78371,566107,349178,915357,829
Video Games434,7192,1744,3478,69413,04221,73643,472
Watches5013510152550