Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: Germany (amazon.de)

Last updated: 22 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon-Geräte & Zubehör7474715223775
Apps & Spiele64,2353216421,2851,9273,2126,424
Auto & Motorrad32,615,419163,077326,154652,308978,4631,630,7713,261,542
Baby2,386,85611,93423,86947,73771,606119,343238,686
Baumarkt25,712,387128,562257,124514,248771,3721,285,6192,571,239
Beauty5,641,19328,20656,412112,824169,236282,060564,119
Bekleidung1,374,8636,87413,74927,49741,24668,743137,486
Beleuchtung1,727,1368,63617,27134,54351,81486,357172,714
Bier, Wein & Spirituosen188,5689431,8863,7715,6579,42818,857
Bücher87,962,185439,811879,6221,759,2442,638,8664,398,1098,796,219
Bürobedarf & Schreibwaren5,516,17227,58155,162110,323165,485275,809551,617
Computer & Zubehör5,232,13326,16152,321104,643156,964261,607523,213
de-spine0000000
Drogerie & Körperpflege6,241,27931,20662,413124,826187,238312,064624,128
DVD & Blu-ray985,6484,9289,85619,71329,56949,28298,565
Electrónicos0000000
Elektro-Großgeräte1,190,4275,95211,90423,80935,71359,521119,043
Elektronik & Foto16,224,19881,121162,242324,484486,726811,2101,622,420
Erotik1,430,2737,15114,30328,60542,90871,514143,027
Fremdsprachige Bücher16,010801603204808011,601
Games684,3033,4226,84313,68620,52934,21568,430
Garten18,751,41593,757187,514375,028562,542937,5711,875,142
Gewerbe, Industrie & Wissenschaft16,877,75884,389168,778337,555506,333843,8881,687,776
Handmade Produkte164,3648221,6443,2874,9318,21816,436
Handmade Produkte18000112
Haustier5,920,71729,60459,207118,414177,622296,036592,072
Hogar y Cocina0000000
Kindle-Shop349,4811,7473,4956,99010,48417,47434,948
Koffer, Rucksäcke & Taschen63,5203186351,2701,9063,1766,352
Küche, Haushalt & Wohnen62,712,491313,562627,1251,254,2501,881,3753,135,6256,271,249
Lebensmittel & Getränke1,129,1055,64611,29122,58233,87356,455112,911
Musik-CDs & Vinyl2,417,51012,08824,17548,35072,525120,876241,751
Musik-Downloads3,103,96115,52031,04062,07993,119155,198310,396
Musik-Downloads1,078,1765,39110,78221,56432,34553,909107,818
Musikinstrumente & DJ-Equipment2,603,97813,02026,04052,08078,119130,199260,398
Prime Video514,6702,5735,14710,29315,44025,73451,467
Ropa, Zapatos y Accesorios2000000
Schmuck67,2003366721,3442,0163,3606,720
Schuhe & Handtaschen393,5091,9683,9357,87011,80519,67539,351
Software47,7602394789551,4332,3884,776
Sonstiges1,332,7046,66413,32726,65439,98166,635133,270
Spielzeug7,148,09235,74071,481142,962214,443357,405714,809
Sport & Freizeit12,260,89261,304122,609245,218367,827613,0451,226,089
Uhren36,3641823647271,0911,8183,636