Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: Germany (amazon.de)

Last updated: 01 Nov 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon-Geräte & Zubehör6773714203468
Apps & Spiele64,2833216431,2861,9283,2146,428
Auto & Motorrad33,046,732165,234330,467660,935991,4021,652,3373,304,673
Baby2,397,94111,99023,97947,95971,938119,897239,794
Baumarkt25,988,215129,941259,882519,764779,6461,299,4112,598,822
Beauty5,652,94428,26556,529113,059169,588282,647565,294
Bekleidung1,374,8636,87413,74927,49741,24668,743137,486
Beleuchtung1,756,4158,78217,56435,12852,69287,821175,642
Bier, Wein & Spirituosen190,9879551,9103,8205,7309,54919,099
Bücher88,764,365443,822887,6441,775,2872,662,9314,438,2188,876,437
Bürobedarf & Schreibwaren5,591,21227,95655,912111,824167,736279,561559,121
Computer & Zubehör5,301,58026,50853,016106,032159,047265,079530,158
de-spine0000000
Drogerie & Körperpflege6,310,77131,55463,108126,215189,323315,539631,077
DVD & Blu-ray991,9744,9609,92019,83929,75949,59999,197
Electrónicos0000000
Elektro-Großgeräte1,209,1606,04612,09224,18336,27560,458120,916
Elektronik & Foto16,367,90381,840163,679327,358491,037818,3951,636,790
Erotik1,439,1297,19614,39128,78343,17471,956143,913
Fremdsprachige Bücher16,010801603204808011,601
Games700,3123,5027,00314,00621,00935,01670,031
Garten18,936,86294,684189,369378,737568,106946,8431,893,686
Gewerbe, Industrie & Wissenschaft17,116,32685,582171,163342,327513,490855,8161,711,633
Handmade Produkte164,3648221,6443,2874,9318,21816,436
Handmade Produkte19000112
Haustier5,989,65229,94859,897119,793179,690299,483598,965
Hogar y Cocina0000000
Kindle-Shop349,5611,7483,4966,99110,48717,47834,956
Koffer, Rucksäcke & Taschen63,5203186351,2701,9063,1766,352
Küche, Haushalt & Wohnen63,492,834317,464634,9281,269,8571,904,7853,174,6426,349,283
Lebensmittel & Getränke1,143,9735,72011,44022,87934,31957,199114,397
Musik-CDs & Vinyl2,436,50112,18324,36548,73073,095121,825243,650
Musik-Downloads3,095,36815,47730,95461,90792,861154,768309,537
Musik-Downloads1,078,1765,39110,78221,56432,34553,909107,818
Musikinstrumente & DJ-Equipment2,628,61513,14326,28652,57278,858131,431262,862
Prime Video518,5182,5935,18510,37015,55625,92651,852
Ropa, Zapatos y Accesorios2000000
Schmuck67,2003366721,3442,0163,3606,720
Schuhe & Handtaschen393,5091,9683,9357,87011,80519,67539,351
Software47,4402374749491,4232,3724,744
Sonstiges1,368,2556,84113,68327,36541,04868,413136,826
Spielzeug7,263,86936,31972,639145,277217,916363,193726,387
Sport & Freizeit12,404,49262,022124,045248,090372,135620,2251,240,449
Uhren36,3641823647271,0911,8183,636