Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: Germany (amazon.de)

Last updated: 17 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon-Geräte & Zubehör7424715223774
Apps & Spiele64,4283226441,2891,9333,2216,443
Auto & Motorrad32,665,435163,327326,654653,309979,9631,633,2723,266,544
Baby2,400,60712,00324,00648,01272,018120,030240,061
Baumarkt25,724,130128,621257,241514,483771,7241,286,2072,572,413
Beauty5,664,83028,32456,648113,297169,945283,242566,483
Bekleidung1,374,8636,87413,74927,49741,24668,743137,486
Beleuchtung1,727,2778,63617,27334,54651,81886,364172,728
Bier, Wein & Spirituosen188,1709411,8823,7635,6459,40918,817
Bücher87,277,575436,388872,7761,745,5522,618,3274,363,8798,727,758
Bürobedarf & Schreibwaren5,518,87427,59455,189110,377165,566275,944551,887
Computer & Zubehör5,209,71626,04952,097104,194156,291260,486520,972
de-spine0000000
Drogerie & Körperpflege6,249,83631,24962,498124,997187,495312,492624,984
DVD & Blu-ray986,7464,9349,86719,73529,60249,33798,675
Electrónicos0000000
Elektro-Großgeräte1,195,1355,97611,95123,90335,85459,757119,514
Elektronik & Foto16,251,74581,259162,517325,035487,552812,5871,625,175
Erotik1,432,0907,16014,32128,64242,96371,605143,209
Fremdsprachige Bücher16,010801603204808011,601
Games686,0083,4306,86013,72020,58034,30068,601
Garten18,817,38694,087188,174376,348564,522940,8691,881,739
Gewerbe, Industrie & Wissenschaft16,885,42584,427168,854337,709506,563844,2711,688,543
Handmade Produkte164,3648221,6443,2874,9318,21816,436
Handmade Produkte19000112
Haustier5,940,92429,70559,409118,818178,228297,046594,092
Hogar y Cocina0000000
Kindle-Shop349,6691,7483,4976,99310,49017,48334,967
Koffer, Rucksäcke & Taschen63,5203186351,2701,9063,1766,352
Küche, Haushalt & Wohnen62,819,554314,098628,1961,256,3911,884,5873,140,9786,281,955
Lebensmittel & Getränke1,124,9485,62511,24922,49933,74856,247112,495
Musik-CDs & Vinyl2,424,92712,12524,24948,49972,748121,246242,493
Musik-Downloads3,188,67115,94331,88763,77395,660159,434318,867
Musik-Downloads1,078,1765,39110,78221,56432,34553,909107,818
Musikinstrumente & DJ-Equipment2,604,39713,02226,04452,08878,132130,220260,440
Prime Video521,9722,6105,22010,43915,65926,09952,197
Ropa, Zapatos y Accesorios2000000
Schmuck67,2003366721,3442,0163,3606,720
Schuhe & Handtaschen393,5091,9683,9357,87011,80519,67539,351
Software48,6572434879731,4602,4334,866
Sonstiges1,331,1576,65613,31226,62339,93566,558133,116
Spielzeug7,137,33635,68771,373142,747214,120356,867713,734
Sport & Freizeit12,314,03661,570123,140246,281369,421615,7021,231,404
Uhren36,3641823647271,0911,8183,636