Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: Germany (amazon.de)

Last updated: 26 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon-Geräte & Zubehör7024714213570
Apps & Spiele64,2143216421,2841,9263,2116,421
Auto & Motorrad32,709,253163,546327,093654,185981,2781,635,4633,270,925
Baby2,389,33611,94723,89347,78771,680119,467238,934
Baumarkt25,747,086128,735257,471514,942772,4131,287,3542,574,709
Beauty5,642,24928,21156,422112,845169,267282,112564,225
Bekleidung1,374,8636,87413,74927,49741,24668,743137,486
Beleuchtung1,734,6958,67317,34734,69452,04186,735173,470
Bier, Wein & Spirituosen189,8699491,8993,7975,6969,49318,987
Bücher88,323,632441,618883,2361,766,4732,649,7094,416,1828,832,363
Bürobedarf & Schreibwaren5,537,57327,68855,376110,751166,127276,879553,757
Computer & Zubehör5,256,05826,28052,561105,121157,682262,803525,606
de-spine0000000
Drogerie & Körperpflege6,256,12131,28162,561125,122187,684312,806625,612
DVD & Blu-ray988,4814,9429,88519,77029,65449,42498,848
Electrónicos0000000
Elektro-Großgeräte1,193,5425,96811,93523,87135,80659,677119,354
Elektronik & Foto16,267,32581,337162,673325,347488,020813,3661,626,733
Erotik1,433,5067,16814,33528,67043,00571,675143,351
Fremdsprachige Bücher16,010801603204808011,601
Games684,4753,4226,84513,69020,53434,22468,448
Garten18,782,02993,910187,820375,641563,461939,1011,878,203
Gewerbe, Industrie & Wissenschaft16,926,34984,632169,263338,527507,790846,3171,692,635
Handmade Produkte164,3648221,6443,2874,9318,21816,436
Handmade Produkte19000112
Haustier5,939,97429,70059,400118,799178,199296,999593,997
Hogar y Cocina0000000
Kindle-Shop349,4711,7473,4956,98910,48417,47434,947
Koffer, Rucksäcke & Taschen63,5203186351,2701,9063,1766,352
Küche, Haushalt & Wohnen62,897,159314,486628,9721,257,9431,886,9153,144,8586,289,716
Lebensmittel & Getränke1,133,8875,66911,33922,67834,01756,694113,389
Musik-CDs & Vinyl2,420,38212,10224,20448,40872,611121,019242,038
Musik-Downloads3,093,87515,46930,93961,87892,816154,694309,388
Musik-Downloads1,078,1765,39110,78221,56432,34553,909107,818
Musikinstrumente & DJ-Equipment2,614,57913,07326,14652,29278,437130,729261,458
Prime Video515,2692,5765,15310,30515,45825,76351,527
Ropa, Zapatos y Accesorios2000000
Schmuck67,2003366721,3442,0163,3606,720
Schuhe & Handtaschen393,5091,9683,9357,87011,80519,67539,351
Software47,7232394779541,4322,3864,772
Sonstiges1,346,7676,73413,46826,93540,40367,338134,677
Spielzeug7,196,30935,98271,963143,926215,889359,815719,631
Sport & Freizeit12,300,41361,502123,004246,008369,012615,0211,230,041
Uhren36,3641823647271,0911,8183,636