Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: Germany (amazon.de)

Last updated: 16 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon-Geräte & Zubehör7334715223773
Apps & Spiele66,1963316621,3241,9863,3106,620
Auto & Motorrad32,657,981163,290326,580653,160979,7391,632,8993,265,798
Baby2,407,69212,03824,07748,15472,231120,385240,769
Baumarkt25,736,856128,684257,369514,737772,1061,286,8432,573,686
Beauty5,674,12128,37156,741113,482170,224283,706567,412
Bekleidung1,374,8636,87413,74927,49741,24668,743137,486
Beleuchtung1,730,4798,65217,30534,61051,91486,524173,048
Bier, Wein & Spirituosen188,1709411,8823,7635,6459,40918,817
Bücher87,240,702436,204872,4071,744,8142,617,2214,362,0358,724,070
Bürobedarf & Schreibwaren5,527,49927,63755,275110,550165,825276,375552,750
Computer & Zubehör5,203,62126,01852,036104,072156,109260,181520,362
de-spine0000000
Drogerie & Körperpflege6,258,71831,29462,587125,174187,762312,936625,872
DVD & Blu-ray989,9024,9509,89919,79829,69749,49598,990
Electrónicos0000000
Elektro-Großgeräte1,197,5785,98811,97623,95235,92759,879119,758
Elektronik & Foto16,289,42881,447162,894325,789488,683814,4711,628,943
Erotik1,432,0907,16014,32128,64242,96371,605143,209
Fremdsprachige Bücher16,010801603204808011,601
Games687,8003,4396,87813,75620,63434,39068,780
Garten18,842,46894,212188,425376,849565,274942,1231,884,247
Gewerbe, Industrie & Wissenschaft16,901,70684,509169,017338,034507,051845,0851,690,171
Handmade Produkte164,3648221,6443,2874,9318,21816,436
Handmade Produkte19000112
Haustier5,951,10529,75659,511119,022178,533297,555595,111
Hogar y Cocina0000000
Kindle-Shop349,6051,7483,4966,99210,48817,48034,961
Koffer, Rucksäcke & Taschen63,5203186351,2701,9063,1766,352
Küche, Haushalt & Wohnen62,899,216314,496628,9921,257,9841,886,9763,144,9616,289,922
Lebensmittel & Getränke1,124,9435,62511,24922,49933,74856,247112,494
Musik-CDs & Vinyl2,433,44012,16724,33448,66973,003121,672243,344
Musik-Downloads3,233,30916,16732,33364,66696,999161,665323,331
Musik-Downloads1,078,1765,39110,78221,56432,34553,909107,818
Musikinstrumente & DJ-Equipment2,607,47813,03726,07552,15078,224130,374260,748
Prime Video523,3052,6175,23310,46615,69926,16552,331
Ropa, Zapatos y Accesorios2000000
Schmuck67,2003366721,3442,0163,3606,720
Schuhe & Handtaschen393,5091,9683,9357,87011,80519,67539,351
Software49,0142454909801,4702,4514,901
Sonstiges1,334,5206,67313,34526,69040,03666,726133,452
Spielzeug7,143,03735,71571,430142,861214,291357,152714,304
Sport & Freizeit12,340,67961,703123,407246,814370,220617,0341,234,068
Uhren36,3641823647271,0911,8183,636