Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: Germany (amazon.de)

Last updated: 24 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon-Geräte & Zubehör7044714213570
Apps & Spiele64,2483216421,2851,9273,2126,425
Auto & Motorrad32,661,157163,306326,612653,223979,8351,633,0583,266,116
Baby2,389,09311,94523,89147,78271,673119,455238,909
Baumarkt25,723,744128,619257,237514,475771,7121,286,1872,572,374
Beauty5,642,65328,21356,427112,853169,280282,133564,265
Bekleidung1,374,8636,87413,74927,49741,24668,743137,486
Beleuchtung1,732,6238,66317,32634,65251,97986,631173,262
Bier, Wein & Spirituosen189,1779461,8923,7845,6759,45918,918
Bücher88,031,915440,160880,3191,760,6382,640,9574,401,5968,803,192
Bürobedarf & Schreibwaren5,528,84727,64455,288110,577165,865276,442552,885
Computer & Zubehör5,245,70226,22952,457104,914157,371262,285524,570
de-spine0000000
Drogerie & Körperpflege6,251,18631,25662,512125,024187,536312,559625,119
DVD & Blu-ray987,3394,9379,87319,74729,62049,36798,734
Electrónicos0000000
Elektro-Großgeräte1,192,0685,96011,92123,84135,76259,603119,207
Elektronik & Foto16,248,86881,244162,489324,977487,466812,4431,624,887
Erotik1,430,9647,15514,31028,61942,92971,548143,096
Fremdsprachige Bücher16,010801603204808011,601
Games684,9553,4256,85013,69920,54934,24868,496
Garten18,766,78993,834187,668375,336563,004938,3391,876,679
Gewerbe, Industrie & Wissenschaft16,906,58284,533169,066338,132507,197845,3291,690,658
Handmade Produkte164,3648221,6443,2874,9318,21816,436
Handmade Produkte18000112
Haustier5,933,63929,66859,336118,673178,009296,682593,364
Hogar y Cocina0000000
Kindle-Shop349,4181,7473,4946,98810,48317,47134,942
Koffer, Rucksäcke & Taschen63,5203186351,2701,9063,1766,352
Küche, Haushalt & Wohnen62,827,814314,139628,2781,256,5561,884,8343,141,3916,282,781
Lebensmittel & Getränke1,131,9745,66011,32022,63933,95956,599113,197
Musik-CDs & Vinyl2,418,76712,09424,18848,37572,563120,938241,877
Musik-Downloads3,114,48915,57231,14562,29093,435155,724311,449
Musik-Downloads1,078,1765,39110,78221,56432,34553,909107,818
Musikinstrumente & DJ-Equipment2,610,53913,05326,10552,21178,316130,527261,054
Prime Video516,1942,5815,16210,32415,48625,81051,619
Ropa, Zapatos y Accesorios2000000
Schmuck67,2003366721,3442,0163,3606,720
Schuhe & Handtaschen393,5091,9683,9357,87011,80519,67539,351
Software47,7392394779551,4322,3874,774
Sonstiges1,339,6616,69813,39726,79340,19066,983133,966
Spielzeug7,179,04735,89571,790143,581215,371358,952717,905
Sport & Freizeit12,284,52161,423122,845245,690368,536614,2261,228,452
Uhren36,3641823647271,0911,8183,636