Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: Germany (amazon.de)

Last updated: 13 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon-Geräte & Zubehör7304715223773
Apps & Spiele65,7383296571,3151,9723,2876,574
Auto & Motorrad32,543,157162,716325,432650,863976,2951,627,1583,254,316
Baby2,402,13312,01124,02148,04372,064120,107240,213
Baumarkt25,656,373128,282256,564513,127769,6911,282,8192,565,637
Beauty5,675,28028,37656,753113,506170,258283,764567,528
Bekleidung1,374,8636,87413,74927,49741,24668,743137,486
Beleuchtung1,724,6988,62317,24734,49451,74186,235172,470
Bier, Wein & Spirituosen186,5509331,8663,7315,5979,32818,655
Bücher87,101,216435,506871,0121,742,0242,613,0364,355,0618,710,122
Bürobedarf & Schreibwaren5,516,00627,58055,160110,320165,480275,800551,601
Computer & Zubehör5,144,49125,72251,445102,890154,335257,225514,449
de-spine0000000
Drogerie & Körperpflege6,246,54831,23362,465124,931187,396312,327624,655
DVD & Blu-ray991,3694,9579,91419,82729,74149,56899,137
Electrónicos0000000
Elektro-Großgeräte1,197,4525,98711,97523,94935,92459,873119,745
Elektronik & Foto16,278,31281,392162,783325,566488,349813,9161,627,831
Erotik1,434,8577,17414,34928,69743,04671,743143,486
Fremdsprachige Bücher16,010801603204808011,601
Games689,8693,4496,89913,79720,69634,49368,987
Garten18,819,60494,098188,196376,392564,588940,9801,881,960
Gewerbe, Industrie & Wissenschaft16,877,73984,389168,777337,555506,332843,8871,687,774
Handmade Produkte164,3648221,6443,2874,9318,21816,436
Handmade Produkte21000112
Haustier5,943,66329,71859,437118,873178,310297,183594,366
Hogar y Cocina0000000
Kindle-Shop348,8471,7443,4886,97710,46517,44234,885
Koffer, Rucksäcke & Taschen63,5203186351,2701,9063,1766,352
Küche, Haushalt & Wohnen62,785,664313,928627,8571,255,7131,883,5703,139,2836,278,566
Lebensmittel & Getränke1,122,0745,61011,22122,44133,66256,104112,207
Musik-CDs & Vinyl2,434,45512,17224,34548,68973,034121,723243,446
Musik-Downloads3,273,37716,36732,73465,46898,201163,669327,338
Musik-Downloads1,078,1765,39110,78221,56432,34553,909107,818
Musikinstrumente & DJ-Equipment2,605,55613,02826,05652,11178,167130,278260,556
Prime Video522,1502,6115,22210,44315,66526,10852,215
Ropa, Zapatos y Accesorios2000000
Schmuck67,2003366721,3442,0163,3606,720
Schuhe & Handtaschen393,5091,9683,9357,87011,80519,67539,351
Software49,9432504999991,4982,4974,994
Sonstiges1,329,7936,64913,29826,59639,89466,490132,979
Spielzeug7,111,74335,55971,117142,235213,352355,587711,174
Sport & Freizeit12,343,06361,715123,431246,861370,292617,1531,234,306
Uhren36,3641823647271,0911,8183,636