Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: Germany (amazon.de)

Last updated: 23 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon-Geräte & Zubehör7424715223774
Apps & Spiele64,2773216431,2861,9283,2146,428
Auto & Motorrad32,642,070163,210326,421652,841979,2621,632,1043,264,207
Baby2,388,59511,94323,88647,77271,658119,430238,860
Baumarkt25,724,313128,622257,243514,486771,7291,286,2162,572,431
Beauty5,642,16228,21156,422112,843169,265282,108564,216
Bekleidung1,374,8636,87413,74927,49741,24668,743137,486
Beleuchtung1,729,9698,65017,30034,59951,89986,498172,997
Bier, Wein & Spirituosen189,1779461,8923,7845,6759,45918,918
Bücher88,010,106440,051880,1011,760,2022,640,3034,400,5058,801,011
Bürobedarf & Schreibwaren5,524,69527,62355,247110,494165,741276,235552,470
Computer & Zubehör5,236,66926,18352,367104,733157,100261,833523,667
de-spine0000000
Drogerie & Körperpflege6,245,71631,22962,457124,914187,371312,286624,572
DVD & Blu-ray986,7814,9349,86819,73629,60349,33998,678
Electrónicos0000000
Elektro-Großgeräte1,191,2195,95611,91223,82435,73759,561119,122
Elektronik & Foto16,234,75181,174162,348324,695487,043811,7381,623,475
Erotik1,430,9647,15514,31028,61942,92971,548143,096
Fremdsprachige Bücher16,010801603204808011,601
Games685,1653,4266,85213,70320,55534,25868,517
Garten18,759,87793,799187,599375,198562,796937,9941,875,988
Gewerbe, Industrie & Wissenschaft16,896,03884,480168,960337,921506,881844,8021,689,604
Handmade Produkte164,3648221,6443,2874,9318,21816,436
Handmade Produkte18000112
Haustier5,927,77729,63959,278118,556177,833296,389592,778
Hogar y Cocina0000000
Kindle-Shop349,4191,7473,4946,98810,48317,47134,942
Koffer, Rucksäcke & Taschen63,5203186351,2701,9063,1766,352
Küche, Haushalt & Wohnen62,780,228313,901627,8021,255,6051,883,4073,139,0116,278,023
Lebensmittel & Getränke1,130,8895,65411,30922,61833,92756,544113,089
Musik-CDs & Vinyl2,418,12812,09124,18148,36372,544120,906241,813
Musik-Downloads3,113,66715,56831,13762,27393,410155,683311,367
Musik-Downloads1,078,1765,39110,78221,56432,34553,909107,818
Musikinstrumente & DJ-Equipment2,607,10213,03626,07152,14278,213130,355260,710
Prime Video515,0692,5755,15110,30115,45225,75351,507
Ropa, Zapatos y Accesorios2000000
Schmuck67,2003366721,3442,0163,3606,720
Schuhe & Handtaschen393,5091,9683,9357,87011,80519,67539,351
Software47,7332394779551,4322,3874,773
Sonstiges1,336,7366,68413,36726,73540,10266,837133,674
Spielzeug7,162,93035,81571,629143,259214,888358,147716,293
Sport & Freizeit12,273,75661,369122,738245,475368,213613,6881,227,376
Uhren36,3641823647271,0911,8183,636