Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: Germany (amazon.de)

Last updated: 21 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon-Geräte & Zubehör7504815233875
Apps & Spiele64,0353206401,2811,9213,2026,404
Auto & Motorrad32,574,735162,874325,747651,495977,2421,628,7373,257,474
Baby2,383,47211,91723,83547,66971,504119,174238,347
Baumarkt25,679,411128,397256,794513,588770,3821,283,9712,567,941
Beauty5,638,59428,19356,386112,772169,158281,930563,859
Bekleidung1,374,8636,87413,74927,49741,24668,743137,486
Beleuchtung1,723,0588,61517,23134,46151,69286,153172,306
Bier, Wein & Spirituosen188,5689431,8863,7715,6579,42818,857
Bücher87,851,392439,257878,5141,757,0282,635,5424,392,5708,785,139
Bürobedarf & Schreibwaren5,505,13627,52655,051110,103165,154275,257550,514
Computer & Zubehör5,225,39426,12752,254104,508156,762261,270522,539
de-spine0000000
Drogerie & Körperpflege6,231,81031,15962,318124,636186,954311,591623,181
DVD & Blu-ray984,3584,9229,84419,68729,53149,21898,436
Electrónicos0000000
Elektro-Großgeräte1,188,6305,94311,88623,77335,65959,432118,863
Elektronik & Foto16,196,09080,980161,961323,922485,883809,8051,619,609
Erotik1,430,2737,15114,30328,60542,90871,514143,027
Fremdsprachige Bücher16,010801603204808011,601
Games683,4933,4176,83513,67020,50534,17568,349
Garten18,737,18793,686187,372374,744562,116936,8591,873,719
Gewerbe, Industrie & Wissenschaft16,853,98584,270168,540337,080505,620842,6991,685,399
Handmade Produkte164,3648221,6443,2874,9318,21816,436
Handmade Produkte18000112
Haustier5,915,19729,57659,152118,304177,456295,760591,520
Hogar y Cocina0000000
Kindle-Shop348,9901,7453,4906,98010,47017,45034,899
Koffer, Rucksäcke & Taschen63,5203186351,2701,9063,1766,352
Küche, Haushalt & Wohnen62,623,646313,118626,2361,252,4731,878,7093,131,1826,262,365
Lebensmittel & Getränke1,128,0745,64011,28122,56133,84256,404112,807
Musik-CDs & Vinyl2,415,89712,07924,15948,31872,477120,795241,590
Musik-Downloads3,102,15715,51131,02262,04393,065155,108310,216
Musik-Downloads1,078,1765,39110,78221,56432,34553,909107,818
Musikinstrumente & DJ-Equipment2,601,48913,00726,01552,03078,045130,074260,149
Prime Video514,9122,5755,14910,29815,44725,74651,491
Ropa, Zapatos y Accesorios2000000
Schmuck67,2003366721,3442,0163,3606,720
Schuhe & Handtaschen393,5091,9683,9357,87011,80519,67539,351
Software48,0322404809611,4412,4024,803
Sonstiges1,329,3636,64713,29426,58739,88166,468132,936
Spielzeug7,120,48735,60271,205142,410213,615356,024712,049
Sport & Freizeit12,249,42061,247122,494244,988367,483612,4711,224,942
Uhren36,3641823647271,0911,8183,636