Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: Germany (amazon.de)

Last updated: 31 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon-Geräte & Zubehör6853714213469
Apps & Spiele64,2113216421,2841,9263,2116,421
Auto & Motorrad33,033,827165,169330,338660,677991,0151,651,6913,303,383
Baby2,400,08812,00024,00148,00272,003120,004240,009
Baumarkt25,975,377129,877259,754519,508779,2611,298,7692,597,538
Beauty5,653,04728,26556,530113,061169,591282,652565,305
Bekleidung1,374,8636,87413,74927,49741,24668,743137,486
Beleuchtung1,754,6408,77317,54635,09352,63987,732175,464
Bier, Wein & Spirituosen190,9879551,9103,8205,7309,54919,099
Bücher88,870,744444,354888,7071,777,4152,666,1224,443,5378,887,074
Bürobedarf & Schreibwaren5,589,75427,94955,898111,795167,693279,488558,975
Computer & Zubehör5,297,78926,48952,978105,956158,934264,889529,779
de-spine0000000
Drogerie & Körperpflege6,309,28331,54663,093126,186189,278315,464630,928
DVD & Blu-ray991,6994,9589,91719,83429,75149,58599,170
Electrónicos0000000
Elektro-Großgeräte1,209,0566,04512,09124,18136,27260,453120,906
Elektronik & Foto16,361,93681,810163,619327,239490,858818,0971,636,194
Erotik1,439,1297,19614,39128,78343,17471,956143,913
Fremdsprachige Bücher16,010801603204808011,601
Games699,0693,4956,99113,98120,97234,95369,907
Garten18,932,00794,660189,320378,640567,960946,6001,893,201
Gewerbe, Industrie & Wissenschaft17,095,88285,479170,959341,918512,876854,7941,709,588
Handmade Produkte164,3648221,6443,2874,9318,21816,436
Handmade Produkte19000112
Haustier5,986,73729,93459,867119,735179,602299,337598,674
Hogar y Cocina0000000
Kindle-Shop349,7251,7493,4976,99510,49217,48634,973
Koffer, Rucksäcke & Taschen63,5203186351,2701,9063,1766,352
Küche, Haushalt & Wohnen63,464,441317,322634,6441,269,2891,903,9333,173,2226,346,444
Lebensmittel & Getränke1,143,1265,71611,43122,86334,29457,156114,313
Musik-CDs & Vinyl2,434,62712,17324,34648,69373,039121,731243,463
Musik-Downloads3,090,36515,45230,90461,80792,711154,518309,037
Musik-Downloads1,078,1765,39110,78221,56432,34553,909107,818
Musikinstrumente & DJ-Equipment2,627,49013,13726,27552,55078,825131,375262,749
Prime Video518,1012,5915,18110,36215,54325,90551,810
Ropa, Zapatos y Accesorios2000000
Schmuck67,2003366721,3442,0163,3606,720
Schuhe & Handtaschen393,5091,9683,9357,87011,80519,67539,351
Software47,4382374749491,4232,3724,744
Sonstiges1,365,9206,83013,65927,31840,97868,296136,592
Spielzeug7,262,19536,31172,622145,244217,866363,110726,220
Sport & Freizeit12,399,05961,995123,991247,981371,972619,9531,239,906
Uhren36,3641823647271,0911,8183,636