Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: Germany (amazon.de)

Last updated: 28 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon-Geräte & Zubehör7034714213570
Apps & Spiele63,8643196391,2771,9163,1936,386
Auto & Motorrad32,829,889164,149328,299656,598984,8971,641,4943,282,989
Baby2,394,43711,97223,94447,88971,833119,722239,444
Baumarkt25,845,104129,226258,451516,902775,3531,292,2552,584,510
Beauty5,648,97028,24556,490112,979169,469282,449564,897
Bekleidung1,374,8636,87413,74927,49741,24668,743137,486
Beleuchtung1,740,9988,70517,41034,82052,23087,050174,100
Bier, Wein & Spirituosen189,8699491,8993,7975,6969,49318,987
Bücher88,659,897443,299886,5991,773,1982,659,7974,432,9958,865,990
Bürobedarf & Schreibwaren5,556,50827,78355,565111,130166,695277,825555,651
Computer & Zubehör5,269,58326,34852,696105,392158,087263,479526,958
de-spine0000000
Drogerie & Körperpflege6,276,21131,38162,762125,524188,286313,811627,621
DVD & Blu-ray989,4074,9479,89419,78829,68249,47098,941
Electrónicos0000000
Elektro-Großgeräte1,202,3386,01212,02324,04736,07060,117120,234
Elektronik & Foto16,304,08281,520163,041326,082489,122815,2041,630,408
Erotik1,433,5067,16814,33528,67043,00571,675143,351
Fremdsprachige Bücher16,010801603204808011,601
Games685,0273,4256,85013,70120,55134,25168,503
Garten18,855,17494,276188,552377,103565,655942,7591,885,517
Gewerbe, Industrie & Wissenschaft16,976,66884,883169,767339,533509,300848,8331,697,667
Handmade Produkte164,3648221,6443,2874,9318,21816,436
Handmade Produkte19000112
Haustier5,953,23029,76659,532119,065178,597297,662595,323
Hogar y Cocina0000000
Kindle-Shop349,3701,7473,4946,98710,48117,46934,937
Koffer, Rucksäcke & Taschen63,5203186351,2701,9063,1766,352
Küche, Haushalt & Wohnen63,106,472315,532631,0651,262,1291,893,1943,155,3246,310,647
Lebensmittel & Getränke1,139,1145,69611,39122,78234,17356,956113,911
Musik-CDs & Vinyl2,428,11112,14124,28148,56272,843121,406242,811
Musik-Downloads3,039,81715,19930,39860,79691,195151,991303,982
Musik-Downloads1,078,1765,39110,78221,56432,34553,909107,818
Musikinstrumente & DJ-Equipment2,616,01713,08026,16052,32078,481130,801261,602
Prime Video514,5162,5735,14510,29015,43525,72651,452
Ropa, Zapatos y Accesorios2000000
Schmuck67,2003366721,3442,0163,3606,720
Schuhe & Handtaschen393,5091,9683,9357,87011,80519,67539,351
Software47,7262394779551,4322,3864,773
Sonstiges1,353,7836,76913,53827,07640,61367,689135,378
Spielzeug7,213,34936,06772,133144,267216,400360,667721,335
Sport & Freizeit12,340,16761,701123,402246,803370,205617,0081,234,017
Uhren36,3641823647271,0911,8183,636