Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: Germany (amazon.de)

Last updated: 12 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon-Geräte & Zubehör7324715223773
Apps & Spiele65,9153306591,3181,9773,2966,592
Auto & Motorrad32,544,032162,720325,440650,881976,3211,627,2023,254,403
Baby2,403,00312,01524,03048,06072,090120,150240,300
Baumarkt25,651,001128,255256,510513,020769,5301,282,5502,565,100
Beauty5,677,86128,38956,779113,557170,336283,893567,786
Bekleidung1,374,8636,87413,74927,49741,24668,743137,486
Beleuchtung1,724,6808,62317,24734,49451,74086,234172,468
Bier, Wein & Spirituosen186,5509331,8663,7315,5979,32818,655
Bücher87,069,044435,345870,6901,741,3812,612,0714,353,4528,706,904
Bürobedarf & Schreibwaren5,515,80927,57955,158110,316165,474275,790551,581
Computer & Zubehör5,126,67125,63351,267102,533153,800256,334512,667
de-spine0000000
Drogerie & Körperpflege6,246,24631,23162,462124,925187,387312,312624,625
DVD & Blu-ray991,9614,9609,92019,83929,75949,59899,196
Electrónicos0000000
Elektro-Großgeräte1,197,3685,98711,97423,94735,92159,868119,737
Elektronik & Foto16,286,59181,433162,866325,732488,598814,3301,628,659
Erotik1,434,8577,17414,34928,69743,04671,743143,486
Fremdsprachige Bücher16,010801603204808011,601
Games690,6423,4536,90613,81320,71934,53269,064
Garten18,819,69194,098188,197376,394564,591940,9851,881,969
Gewerbe, Industrie & Wissenschaft16,870,21684,351168,702337,404506,106843,5111,687,022
Handmade Produkte164,3648221,6443,2874,9318,21816,436
Handmade Produkte21000112
Haustier5,944,81529,72459,448118,896178,344297,241594,482
Hogar y Cocina0000000
Kindle-Shop349,2911,7463,4936,98610,47917,46534,929
Koffer, Rucksäcke & Taschen63,5203186351,2701,9063,1766,352
Küche, Haushalt & Wohnen62,782,903313,915627,8291,255,6581,883,4873,139,1456,278,290
Lebensmittel & Getränke1,121,7695,60911,21822,43533,65356,088112,177
Musik-CDs & Vinyl2,434,66612,17324,34748,69373,040121,733243,467
Musik-Downloads3,353,61516,76833,53667,072100,608167,681335,362
Musik-Downloads1,078,1765,39110,78221,56432,34553,909107,818
Musikinstrumente & DJ-Equipment2,604,82113,02426,04852,09678,145130,241260,482
Prime Video522,6532,6135,22710,45315,68026,13352,265
Ropa, Zapatos y Accesorios2000000
Schmuck67,2003366721,3442,0163,3606,720
Schuhe & Handtaschen393,5091,9683,9357,87011,80519,67539,351
Software50,0602505011,0011,5022,5035,006
Sonstiges1,327,5296,63813,27526,55139,82666,376132,753
Spielzeug7,111,62535,55871,116142,233213,349355,581711,163
Sport & Freizeit12,348,13161,741123,481246,963370,444617,4071,234,813
Uhren36,3641823647271,0911,8183,636