Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: Germany (amazon.de)

Last updated: 20 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon-Geräte & Zubehör7454715223775
Apps & Spiele64,2713216431,2851,9283,2146,427
Auto & Motorrad32,584,816162,924325,848651,696977,5441,629,2413,258,482
Baby2,385,84411,92923,85847,71771,575119,292238,584
Baumarkt25,688,005128,440256,880513,760770,6401,284,4002,568,801
Beauty5,642,53428,21356,425112,851169,276282,127564,253
Bekleidung1,374,8636,87413,74927,49741,24668,743137,486
Beleuchtung1,723,0218,61517,23034,46051,69186,151172,302
Bier, Wein & Spirituosen188,5689431,8863,7715,6579,42818,857
Bücher87,661,061438,305876,6111,753,2212,629,8324,383,0538,766,106
Bürobedarf & Schreibwaren5,504,83927,52455,048110,097165,145275,242550,484
Computer & Zubehör5,224,98726,12552,250104,500156,750261,249522,499
de-spine0000000
Drogerie & Körperpflege6,231,55631,15862,316124,631186,947311,578623,156
DVD & Blu-ray984,5974,9239,84619,69229,53849,23098,460
Electrónicos0000000
Elektro-Großgeräte1,189,3835,94711,89423,78835,68159,469118,938
Elektronik & Foto16,202,69881,013162,027324,054486,081810,1351,620,270
Erotik1,430,2737,15114,30328,60542,90871,514143,027
Fremdsprachige Bücher16,010801603204808011,601
Games683,9893,4206,84013,68020,52034,19968,399
Garten18,766,04893,830187,660375,321562,981938,3021,876,605
Gewerbe, Industrie & Wissenschaft16,850,68284,253168,507337,014505,520842,5341,685,068
Handmade Produkte164,3648221,6443,2874,9318,21816,436
Handmade Produkte18000112
Haustier5,919,25829,59659,193118,385177,578295,963591,926
Hogar y Cocina0000000
Kindle-Shop348,8301,7443,4886,97710,46517,44234,883
Koffer, Rucksäcke & Taschen63,5203186351,2701,9063,1766,352
Küche, Haushalt & Wohnen62,668,232313,341626,6821,253,3651,880,0473,133,4126,266,823
Lebensmittel & Getränke1,124,7485,62411,24722,49533,74256,237112,475
Musik-CDs & Vinyl2,420,44112,10224,20448,40972,613121,022242,044
Musik-Downloads3,139,35315,69731,39462,78794,181156,968313,935
Musik-Downloads1,078,1765,39110,78221,56432,34553,909107,818
Musikinstrumente & DJ-Equipment2,601,79913,00926,01852,03678,054130,090260,180
Prime Video516,1952,5815,16210,32415,48625,81051,620
Ropa, Zapatos y Accesorios2000000
Schmuck67,2003366721,3442,0163,3606,720
Schuhe & Handtaschen393,5091,9683,9357,87011,80519,67539,351
Software48,1502414829631,4452,4084,815
Sonstiges1,329,3626,64713,29426,58739,88166,468132,936
Spielzeug7,120,69635,60371,207142,414213,621356,035712,070
Sport & Freizeit12,263,00961,315122,630245,260367,890613,1501,226,301
Uhren36,3641823647271,0911,8183,636