Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: Germany (amazon.de)

Last updated: 27 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon-Geräte & Zubehör7034714213570
Apps & Spiele63,9693206401,2791,9193,1986,397
Auto & Motorrad32,775,597163,878327,756655,512983,2681,638,7803,277,560
Baby2,391,93211,96023,91947,83971,758119,597239,193
Baumarkt25,808,395129,042258,084516,168774,2521,290,4202,580,840
Beauty5,645,42528,22756,454112,909169,363282,271564,543
Bekleidung1,374,8636,87413,74927,49741,24668,743137,486
Beleuchtung1,737,6838,68817,37734,75452,13086,884173,768
Bier, Wein & Spirituosen189,8699491,8993,7975,6969,49318,987
Bücher88,626,977443,135886,2701,772,5402,658,8094,431,3498,862,698
Bürobedarf & Schreibwaren5,548,87027,74455,489110,977166,466277,444554,887
Computer & Zubehör5,265,02526,32552,650105,301157,951263,251526,503
de-spine0000000
Drogerie & Körperpflege6,265,25631,32662,653125,305187,958313,263626,526
DVD & Blu-ray989,2494,9469,89219,78529,67749,46298,925
Electrónicos0000000
Elektro-Großgeräte1,198,1545,99111,98223,96335,94559,908119,815
Elektronik & Foto16,290,52881,453162,905325,811488,716814,5261,629,053
Erotik1,433,5067,16814,33528,67043,00571,675143,351
Fremdsprachige Bücher16,010801603204808011,601
Games684,6103,4236,84613,69220,53834,23168,461
Garten18,824,63794,123188,246376,493564,739941,2321,882,464
Gewerbe, Industrie & Wissenschaft16,945,52984,728169,455338,911508,366847,2761,694,553
Handmade Produkte164,3648221,6443,2874,9318,21816,436
Handmade Produkte19000112
Haustier5,950,47029,75259,505119,009178,514297,524595,047
Hogar y Cocina0000000
Kindle-Shop349,3861,7473,4946,98810,48217,46934,939
Koffer, Rucksäcke & Taschen63,5203186351,2701,9063,1766,352
Küche, Haushalt & Wohnen63,018,526315,093630,1851,260,3711,890,5563,150,9266,301,853
Lebensmittel & Getränke1,136,6905,68311,36722,73434,10156,835113,669
Musik-CDs & Vinyl2,427,27812,13624,27348,54672,818121,364242,728
Musik-Downloads3,063,07815,31530,63161,26291,892153,154306,308
Musik-Downloads1,078,1765,39110,78221,56432,34553,909107,818
Musikinstrumente & DJ-Equipment2,618,42213,09226,18452,36878,553130,921261,842
Prime Video514,8462,5745,14810,29715,44525,74251,485
Ropa, Zapatos y Accesorios2000000
Schmuck67,2003366721,3442,0163,3606,720
Schuhe & Handtaschen393,5091,9683,9357,87011,80519,67539,351
Software47,7212394779541,4322,3864,772
Sonstiges1,351,2606,75613,51327,02540,53867,563135,126
Spielzeug7,203,95436,02072,040144,079216,119360,198720,395
Sport & Freizeit12,321,31261,607123,213246,426369,639616,0661,232,131
Uhren36,3641823647271,0911,8183,636