Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: Germany (amazon.de)

Last updated: 25 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon-Geräte & Zubehör7034714213570
Apps & Spiele64,2613216431,2851,9283,2136,426
Auto & Motorrad32,690,905163,455326,909653,818980,7271,634,5453,269,091
Baby2,390,36311,95223,90447,80771,711119,518239,036
Baumarkt25,735,948128,680257,359514,719772,0781,286,7972,573,595
Beauty5,642,72128,21456,427112,854169,282282,136564,272
Bekleidung1,374,8636,87413,74927,49741,24668,743137,486
Beleuchtung1,732,0718,66017,32134,64151,96286,604173,207
Bier, Wein & Spirituosen189,1779461,8923,7845,6759,45918,918
Bücher88,132,248440,661881,3221,762,6452,643,9674,406,6128,813,225
Bürobedarf & Schreibwaren5,535,63627,67855,356110,713166,069276,782553,564
Computer & Zubehör5,253,48826,26752,535105,070157,605262,674525,349
de-spine0000000
Drogerie & Körperpflege6,253,99231,27062,540125,080187,620312,700625,399
DVD & Blu-ray988,5444,9439,88519,77129,65649,42798,854
Electrónicos0000000
Elektro-Großgeräte1,192,5335,96311,92523,85135,77659,627119,253
Elektronik & Foto16,259,81481,299162,598325,196487,794812,9911,625,981
Erotik1,430,9647,15514,31028,61942,92971,548143,096
Fremdsprachige Bücher16,010801603204808011,601
Games684,7093,4246,84713,69420,54134,23568,471
Garten18,775,29693,876187,753375,506563,259938,7651,877,530
Gewerbe, Industrie & Wissenschaft16,928,89484,644169,289338,578507,867846,4451,692,889
Handmade Produkte164,3648221,6443,2874,9318,21816,436
Handmade Produkte18000112
Haustier5,937,50429,68859,375118,750178,125296,875593,750
Hogar y Cocina0000000
Kindle-Shop349,4671,7473,4956,98910,48417,47334,947
Koffer, Rucksäcke & Taschen63,5203186351,2701,9063,1766,352
Küche, Haushalt & Wohnen62,867,115314,336628,6711,257,3421,886,0133,143,3566,286,712
Lebensmittel & Getränke1,132,9385,66511,32922,65933,98856,647113,294
Musik-CDs & Vinyl2,419,73912,09924,19748,39572,592120,987241,974
Musik-Downloads3,113,96615,57031,14062,27993,419155,698311,397
Musik-Downloads1,078,1765,39110,78221,56432,34553,909107,818
Musikinstrumente & DJ-Equipment2,614,06813,07026,14152,28178,422130,703261,407
Prime Video515,7072,5795,15710,31415,47125,78551,571
Ropa, Zapatos y Accesorios2000000
Schmuck67,2003366721,3442,0163,3606,720
Schuhe & Handtaschen393,5091,9683,9357,87011,80519,67539,351
Software47,7422394779551,4322,3874,774
Sonstiges1,343,3056,71713,43326,86640,29967,165134,331
Spielzeug7,190,70235,95471,907143,814215,721359,535719,070
Sport & Freizeit12,294,58161,473122,946245,892368,837614,7291,229,458
Uhren36,3641823647271,0911,8183,636