Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: Germany (amazon.de)

Last updated: 14 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon-Geräte & Zubehör7394715223774
Apps & Spiele65,5603286561,3111,9673,2786,556
Auto & Motorrad32,544,300162,722325,443650,886976,3291,627,2153,254,430
Baby2,402,49512,01224,02548,05072,075120,125240,250
Baumarkt25,682,068128,410256,821513,641770,4621,284,1032,568,207
Beauty5,674,53128,37356,745113,491170,236283,727567,453
Bekleidung1,374,8636,87413,74927,49741,24668,743137,486
Beleuchtung1,726,1008,63117,26134,52251,78386,305172,610
Bier, Wein & Spirituosen186,5509331,8663,7315,5979,32818,655
Bücher87,137,045435,685871,3701,742,7412,614,1114,356,8528,713,705
Bürobedarf & Schreibwaren5,518,61227,59355,186110,372165,558275,931551,861
Computer & Zubehör5,164,44625,82251,644103,289154,933258,222516,445
de-spine0000000
Drogerie & Körperpflege6,251,35431,25762,514125,027187,541312,568625,135
DVD & Blu-ray990,4654,9529,90519,80929,71449,52399,047
Electrónicos0000000
Elektro-Großgeräte1,197,0365,98511,97023,94135,91159,852119,704
Elektronik & Foto16,271,72381,359162,717325,434488,152813,5861,627,172
Erotik1,434,8577,17414,34928,69743,04671,743143,486
Fremdsprachige Bücher16,010801603204808011,601
Games688,6803,4436,88713,77420,66034,43468,868
Garten18,823,79694,119188,238376,476564,714941,1901,882,380
Gewerbe, Industrie & Wissenschaft16,887,87384,439168,879337,757506,636844,3941,688,787
Handmade Produkte164,3648221,6443,2874,9318,21816,436
Handmade Produkte21000112
Haustier5,944,59329,72359,446118,892178,338297,230594,459
Hogar y Cocina0000000
Kindle-Shop348,8921,7443,4896,97810,46717,44534,889
Koffer, Rucksäcke & Taschen63,5203186351,2701,9063,1766,352
Küche, Haushalt & Wohnen62,802,997314,015628,0301,256,0601,884,0903,140,1506,280,300
Lebensmittel & Getränke1,124,3085,62211,24322,48633,72956,215112,431
Musik-CDs & Vinyl2,432,55312,16324,32648,65172,977121,628243,255
Musik-Downloads3,220,16116,10132,20264,40396,605161,008322,016
Musik-Downloads1,078,1765,39110,78221,56432,34553,909107,818
Musikinstrumente & DJ-Equipment2,605,82513,02926,05852,11778,175130,291260,583
Prime Video521,8252,6095,21810,43715,65526,09152,183
Ropa, Zapatos y Accesorios2000000
Schmuck67,2003366721,3442,0163,3606,720
Schuhe & Handtaschen393,5091,9683,9357,87011,80519,67539,351
Software49,2592464939851,4782,4634,926
Sonstiges1,330,6176,65313,30626,61239,91966,531133,062
Spielzeug7,113,57535,56871,136142,272213,407355,679711,358
Sport & Freizeit12,334,40061,672123,344246,688370,032616,7201,233,440
Uhren36,3641823647271,0911,8183,636