Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: Germany (amazon.de)

Last updated: 15 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon-Geräte & Zubehör7354715223774
Apps & Spiele65,6313286561,3131,9693,2826,563
Auto & Motorrad32,547,783162,739325,478650,956976,4331,627,3893,254,778
Baby2,406,69412,03324,06748,13472,201120,335240,669
Baumarkt25,705,296128,526257,053514,106771,1591,285,2652,570,530
Beauty5,671,73328,35956,717113,435170,152283,587567,173
Bekleidung1,374,8636,87413,74927,49741,24668,743137,486
Beleuchtung1,728,2498,64117,28234,56551,84786,412172,825
Bier, Wein & Spirituosen186,5509331,8663,7315,5979,32818,655
Bücher87,174,993435,875871,7501,743,5002,615,2504,358,7508,717,499
Bürobedarf & Schreibwaren5,522,62327,61355,226110,452165,679276,131552,262
Computer & Zubehör5,185,50725,92851,855103,710155,565259,275518,551
de-spine0000000
Drogerie & Körperpflege6,252,83431,26462,528125,057187,585312,642625,283
DVD & Blu-ray989,9074,9509,89919,79829,69749,49598,991
Electrónicos0000000
Elektro-Großgeräte1,197,2285,98611,97223,94535,91759,861119,723
Elektronik & Foto16,280,14981,401162,801325,603488,404814,0071,628,015
Erotik1,434,8577,17414,34928,69743,04671,743143,486
Fremdsprachige Bücher16,010801603204808011,601
Games687,8773,4396,87913,75820,63634,39468,788
Garten18,831,28894,156188,313376,626564,939941,5641,883,129
Gewerbe, Industrie & Wissenschaft16,888,92184,445168,889337,778506,668844,4461,688,892
Handmade Produkte164,3648221,6443,2874,9318,21816,436
Handmade Produkte19000112
Haustier5,944,72729,72459,447118,895178,342297,236594,473
Hogar y Cocina0000000
Kindle-Shop349,1331,7463,4916,98310,47417,45734,913
Koffer, Rucksäcke & Taschen63,5203186351,2701,9063,1766,352
Küche, Haushalt & Wohnen62,835,026314,175628,3501,256,7011,885,0513,141,7516,283,503
Lebensmittel & Getränke1,124,0925,62011,24122,48233,72356,205112,409
Musik-CDs & Vinyl2,433,35312,16724,33448,66773,001121,668243,335
Musik-Downloads3,219,77716,09932,19864,39696,593160,989321,978
Musik-Downloads1,078,1765,39110,78221,56432,34553,909107,818
Musikinstrumente & DJ-Equipment2,604,66413,02326,04752,09378,140130,233260,466
Prime Video521,0782,6055,21110,42215,63226,05452,108
Ropa, Zapatos y Accesorios2000000
Schmuck67,2003366721,3442,0163,3606,720
Schuhe & Handtaschen393,5091,9683,9357,87011,80519,67539,351
Software49,1782464929841,4752,4594,918
Sonstiges1,331,5546,65813,31626,63139,94766,578133,155
Spielzeug7,128,82835,64471,288142,577213,865356,441712,883
Sport & Freizeit12,334,21161,671123,342246,684370,026616,7111,233,421
Uhren36,3641823647271,0911,8183,636