Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: Germany (amazon.de)

Last updated: 18 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon-Geräte & Zubehör7444715223774
Apps & Spiele64,4433226441,2891,9333,2226,444
Auto & Motorrad32,610,608163,053326,106652,212978,3181,630,5303,261,061
Baby2,393,02511,96523,93047,86171,791119,651239,303
Baumarkt25,711,855128,559257,119514,237771,3561,285,5932,571,186
Beauty5,657,40728,28756,574113,148169,722282,870565,741
Bekleidung1,374,8636,87413,74927,49741,24668,743137,486
Beleuchtung1,725,5958,62817,25634,51251,76886,280172,560
Bier, Wein & Spirituosen188,5689431,8863,7715,6579,42818,857
Bücher87,353,231436,766873,5321,747,0652,620,5974,367,6628,735,323
Bürobedarf & Schreibwaren5,512,33827,56255,123110,247165,370275,617551,234
Computer & Zubehör5,218,95126,09552,190104,379156,569260,948521,895
de-spine0000000
Drogerie & Körperpflege6,245,29531,22662,453124,906187,359312,265624,530
DVD & Blu-ray985,4334,9279,85419,70929,56349,27298,543
Electrónicos0000000
Elektro-Großgeräte1,193,1035,96611,93123,86235,79359,655119,310
Elektronik & Foto16,229,03681,145162,290324,581486,871811,4521,622,904
Erotik1,430,2737,15114,30328,60542,90871,514143,027
Fremdsprachige Bücher16,010801603204808011,601
Games685,0183,4256,85013,70020,55134,25168,502
Garten18,788,65193,943187,887375,773563,660939,4331,878,865
Gewerbe, Industrie & Wissenschaft16,862,25784,311168,623337,245505,868843,1131,686,226
Handmade Produkte164,3648221,6443,2874,9318,21816,436
Handmade Produkte19000112
Haustier5,934,06829,67059,341118,681178,022296,703593,407
Hogar y Cocina0000000
Kindle-Shop349,3441,7473,4936,98710,48017,46734,934
Koffer, Rucksäcke & Taschen63,5203186351,2701,9063,1766,352
Küche, Haushalt & Wohnen62,769,420313,847627,6941,255,3881,883,0833,138,4716,276,942
Lebensmittel & Getränke1,124,3525,62211,24422,48733,73156,218112,435
Musik-CDs & Vinyl2,423,91112,12024,23948,47872,717121,196242,391
Musik-Downloads3,189,32115,94731,89363,78695,680159,466318,932
Musik-Downloads1,078,1765,39110,78221,56432,34553,909107,818
Musikinstrumente & DJ-Equipment2,603,34713,01726,03352,06778,100130,167260,335
Prime Video521,3092,6075,21310,42615,63926,06552,131
Ropa, Zapatos y Accesorios2000000
Schmuck67,2003366721,3442,0163,3606,720
Schuhe & Handtaschen393,5091,9683,9357,87011,80519,67539,351
Software48,4022424849681,4522,4204,840
Sonstiges1,329,7026,64913,29726,59439,89166,485132,970
Spielzeug7,130,41135,65271,304142,608213,912356,521713,041
Sport & Freizeit12,294,04161,470122,940245,881368,821614,7021,229,404
Uhren36,3641823647271,0911,8183,636