Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: Germany (amazon.de)

Last updated: 19 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon-Geräte & Zubehör7474715223775
Apps & Spiele64,3473226431,2871,9303,2176,435
Auto & Motorrad32,608,617163,043326,086652,172978,2591,630,4313,260,862
Baby2,390,38711,95223,90447,80871,712119,519239,039
Baumarkt25,710,966128,555257,110514,219771,3291,285,5482,571,097
Beauty5,650,78028,25456,508113,016169,523282,539565,078
Bekleidung1,374,8636,87413,74927,49741,24668,743137,486
Beleuchtung1,724,6608,62317,24734,49351,74086,233172,466
Bier, Wein & Spirituosen188,5689431,8863,7715,6579,42818,857
Bücher87,390,899436,954873,9091,747,8182,621,7274,369,5458,739,090
Bürobedarf & Schreibwaren5,509,56627,54855,096110,191165,287275,478550,957
Computer & Zubehör5,221,33426,10752,213104,427156,640261,067522,133
de-spine0000000
Drogerie & Körperpflege6,240,26431,20162,403124,805187,208312,013624,026
DVD & Blu-ray985,8554,9299,85919,71729,57649,29398,586
Electrónicos0000000
Elektro-Großgeräte1,191,9285,96011,91923,83935,75859,596119,193
Elektronik & Foto16,221,64681,108162,216324,433486,649811,0821,622,165
Erotik1,430,2737,15114,30328,60542,90871,514143,027
Fremdsprachige Bücher16,010801603204808011,601
Games685,1603,4266,85213,70320,55534,25868,516
Garten18,790,34393,952187,903375,807563,710939,5171,879,034
Gewerbe, Industrie & Wissenschaft16,857,81984,289168,578337,156505,735842,8911,685,782
Handmade Produkte164,3648221,6443,2874,9318,21816,436
Handmade Produkte19000112
Haustier5,927,78029,63959,278118,556177,833296,389592,778
Hogar y Cocina0000000
Kindle-Shop348,7361,7443,4876,97510,46217,43734,874
Koffer, Rucksäcke & Taschen63,5203186351,2701,9063,1766,352
Küche, Haushalt & Wohnen62,747,438313,737627,4741,254,9491,882,4233,137,3726,274,744
Lebensmittel & Getränke1,123,3545,61711,23422,46733,70156,168112,335
Musik-CDs & Vinyl2,424,58912,12324,24648,49272,738121,229242,459
Musik-Downloads3,176,56015,88331,76663,53195,297158,828317,656
Musik-Downloads1,078,1765,39110,78221,56432,34553,909107,818
Musikinstrumente & DJ-Equipment2,601,90913,01026,01952,03878,057130,095260,191
Prime Video520,4082,6025,20410,40815,61226,02052,041
Ropa, Zapatos y Accesorios2000000
Schmuck67,2003366721,3442,0163,3606,720
Schuhe & Handtaschen393,5091,9683,9357,87011,80519,67539,351
Software48,2772414839661,4482,4144,828
Sonstiges1,330,5206,65313,30526,61039,91666,526133,052
Spielzeug7,127,89535,63971,279142,558213,837356,395712,790
Sport & Freizeit12,284,32661,422122,843245,687368,530614,2161,228,433
Uhren36,3641823647271,0911,8183,636