Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: Germany (amazon.de)

Last updated: 30 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon-Geräte & Zubehör6903714213569
Apps & Spiele64,1143216411,2821,9233,2066,411
Auto & Motorrad32,978,599164,893329,786659,572989,3581,648,9303,297,860
Baby2,396,17911,98123,96247,92471,885119,809239,618
Baumarkt25,941,687129,708259,417518,834778,2511,297,0842,594,169
Beauty5,653,73528,26956,537113,075169,612282,687565,374
Bekleidung1,374,8636,87413,74927,49741,24668,743137,486
Beleuchtung1,749,9578,75017,50034,99952,49987,498174,996
Bier, Wein & Spirituosen190,9879551,9103,8205,7309,54919,099
Bücher88,787,423443,937887,8741,775,7482,663,6234,439,3718,878,742
Bürobedarf & Schreibwaren5,579,28227,89655,793111,586167,378278,964557,928
Computer & Zubehör5,290,96726,45552,910105,819158,729264,548529,097
de-spine0000000
Drogerie & Körperpflege6,296,99731,48562,970125,940188,910314,850629,700
DVD & Blu-ray991,2564,9569,91319,82529,73849,56399,126
Electrónicos0000000
Elektro-Großgeräte1,207,4206,03712,07424,14836,22360,371120,742
Elektronik & Foto16,346,01181,730163,460326,920490,380817,3011,634,601
Erotik1,439,1297,19614,39128,78343,17471,956143,913
Fremdsprachige Bücher16,010801603204808011,601
Games694,7693,4746,94813,89520,84334,73869,477
Garten18,912,33094,562189,123378,247567,370945,6171,891,233
Gewerbe, Industrie & Wissenschaft17,055,33285,277170,553341,107511,660852,7671,705,533
Handmade Produkte164,3648221,6443,2874,9318,21816,436
Handmade Produkte19000112
Haustier5,974,97929,87559,750119,500179,249298,749597,498
Hogar y Cocina0000000
Kindle-Shop349,7571,7493,4986,99510,49317,48834,976
Koffer, Rucksäcke & Taschen63,5203186351,2701,9063,1766,352
Küche, Haushalt & Wohnen63,339,694316,698633,3971,266,7941,900,1913,166,9856,333,969
Lebensmittel & Getränke1,141,3525,70711,41422,82734,24157,068114,135
Musik-CDs & Vinyl2,433,51912,16824,33548,67073,006121,676243,352
Musik-Downloads3,077,73315,38930,77761,55592,332153,887307,773
Musik-Downloads1,078,1765,39110,78221,56432,34553,909107,818
Musikinstrumente & DJ-Equipment2,623,09413,11526,23152,46278,693131,155262,309
Prime Video516,1432,5815,16110,32315,48425,80751,614
Ropa, Zapatos y Accesorios2000000
Schmuck67,2003366721,3442,0163,3606,720
Schuhe & Handtaschen393,5091,9683,9357,87011,80519,67539,351
Software47,7832394789561,4332,3894,778
Sonstiges1,361,0726,80513,61127,22140,83268,054136,107
Spielzeug7,246,39736,23272,464144,928217,392362,320724,640
Sport & Freizeit12,373,13761,866123,731247,463371,194618,6571,237,314
Uhren36,3641823647271,0911,8183,636