Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: Germany (amazon.de)

Last updated: 29 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon-Geräte & Zubehör6963714213570
Apps & Spiele64,0083206401,2801,9203,2006,401
Auto & Motorrad32,897,111164,486328,971657,942986,9131,644,8563,289,711
Baby2,394,12711,97123,94147,88371,824119,706239,413
Baumarkt25,892,362129,462258,924517,847776,7711,294,6182,589,236
Beauty5,651,69328,25856,517113,034169,551282,585565,169
Bekleidung1,374,8636,87413,74927,49741,24668,743137,486
Beleuchtung1,745,1518,72617,45234,90352,35587,258174,515
Bier, Wein & Spirituosen189,8699491,8993,7975,6969,49318,987
Bücher88,750,329443,752887,5031,775,0072,662,5104,437,5168,875,033
Bürobedarf & Schreibwaren5,566,21627,83155,662111,324166,986278,311556,622
Computer & Zubehör5,277,65526,38852,777105,553158,330263,883527,766
de-spine0000000
Drogerie & Körperpflege6,282,36831,41262,824125,647188,471314,118628,237
DVD & Blu-ray990,0804,9509,90119,80229,70249,50499,008
Electrónicos0000000
Elektro-Großgeräte1,203,8346,01912,03824,07736,11560,192120,383
Elektronik & Foto16,319,80381,599163,198326,396489,594815,9901,631,980
Erotik1,433,5067,16814,33528,67043,00571,675143,351
Fremdsprachige Bücher16,010801603204808011,601
Games688,5683,4436,88613,77120,65734,42868,857
Garten18,883,80394,419188,838377,676566,514944,1901,888,380
Gewerbe, Industrie & Wissenschaft17,005,37485,027170,054340,107510,161850,2691,700,537
Handmade Produkte164,3648221,6443,2874,9318,21816,436
Handmade Produkte19000112
Haustier5,960,72729,80459,607119,215178,822298,036596,073
Hogar y Cocina0000000
Kindle-Shop349,5371,7483,4956,99110,48617,47734,954
Koffer, Rucksäcke & Taschen63,5203186351,2701,9063,1766,352
Küche, Haushalt & Wohnen63,205,338316,027632,0531,264,1071,896,1603,160,2676,320,534
Lebensmittel & Getränke1,140,2125,70111,40222,80434,20657,011114,021
Musik-CDs & Vinyl2,429,11512,14624,29148,58272,873121,456242,912
Musik-Downloads3,046,04915,23030,46060,92191,381152,302304,605
Musik-Downloads1,078,1765,39110,78221,56432,34553,909107,818
Musikinstrumente & DJ-Equipment2,617,77313,08926,17852,35578,533130,889261,777
Prime Video515,5722,5785,15610,31115,46725,77951,557
Ropa, Zapatos y Accesorios2000000
Schmuck67,2003366721,3442,0163,3606,720
Schuhe & Handtaschen393,5091,9683,9357,87011,80519,67539,351
Software47,7152394779541,4312,3864,772
Sonstiges1,356,0636,78013,56127,12140,68267,803135,606
Spielzeug7,226,77636,13472,268144,536216,803361,339722,678
Sport & Freizeit12,341,72561,709123,417246,835370,252617,0861,234,173
Uhren36,3641823647271,0911,8183,636