Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: Italy (amazon.it)

Last updated: 14 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Abbigliamento325,3731,6273,2546,5079,76116,26932,537
Alimentari e cura della casa615,6563,0786,15712,31318,47030,78361,566
Altro641,5763,2086,41612,83219,24732,07964,158
App e Giochi455,9272,2804,5599,11913,67822,79645,593
Audiolibri Audible e Original7000001
Audiolibri Audible e Original10,165511022033055081,017
Auto e Moto38,445,586192,228384,456768,9121,153,3681,922,2793,844,559
Bellezza5,977,81729,88959,778119,556179,335298,891597,782
Cancelleria e prodotti per ufficio5,789,83428,94957,898115,797173,695289,492578,983
Casa e cucina58,493,782292,469584,9381,169,8761,754,8132,924,6895,849,378
CD e Vinili1,898,9219,49518,98937,97856,96894,946189,892
Commercio, Industria e Scienza22,714,528113,573227,145454,291681,4361,135,7262,271,453
Corsi online0000000
Dispositivi Amazon & Accessori452259142345
Elettronica15,888,29479,441158,883317,766476,649794,4151,588,829
Fai da te24,052,998120,265240,530481,060721,5901,202,6502,405,300
Film e TV694,8803,4746,94913,89820,84634,74469,488
Giardino e giardinaggio14,502,90572,515145,029290,058435,087725,1451,450,291
Giochi e giocattoli5,528,34027,64255,283110,567165,850276,417552,834
Gioielli6,3593264127191318636
Grandi elettrodomestici1,187,9945,94011,88023,76035,64059,400118,799
Illuminazione2,763,66513,81827,63755,27382,910138,183276,367
Informatica6,440,42132,20264,404128,808193,213322,021644,042
it-spine45,3042274539061,3592,2654,530
Kindle Store201,5861,0082,0164,0326,04810,07920,159
Libri72,818,522364,093728,1851,456,3702,184,5563,640,9267,281,852
Musica Digitale1,350,2586,75113,50327,00540,50867,513135,026
Musica Digitale629,8943,1496,29912,59818,89731,49562,989
Orologi1,343713274067134
Prima infanzia2,829,48014,14728,29556,59084,884141,474282,948
Prime Video59,1612965921,1831,7752,9585,916
Prodotti Handmade2000000
Prodotti per animali domestici7,385,17436,92673,852147,703221,555369,259738,517
Salute e cura della persona1,189,8235,94911,89823,79635,69559,491118,982
Salute e cura della persona5,296,02026,48052,960105,920158,881264,801529,602
Scarpe e borse160,9688051,6103,2194,8298,04816,097
Software20,9571052104196291,0482,096
Sport e tempo libero15,509,57277,548155,096310,191465,287775,4791,550,957
Strumenti musicali3,330,43516,65233,30466,60999,913166,522333,044
Valigeria8,9604590179269448896
Videogiochi560,0902,8005,60111,20216,80328,00556,009