Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: France (amazon.fr)

Last updated: 14 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Animalerie5,352,30826,76253,523107,046160,569267,615535,231
Applis et Jeux120,3746021,2042,4073,6116,01912,037
Auto et Moto27,570,498137,852275,705551,410827,1151,378,5252,757,050
Autres794,5873,9737,94615,89223,83839,72979,459
Bagages20,3551022044076111,0182,036
Beauté et Parfum4,872,51824,36348,72597,450146,176243,626487,252
Bébé et Puériculture2,157,38810,78721,57443,14864,722107,869215,739
Bijoux39,0631953917811,1721,9533,906
Boutique Kindle272,2841,3612,7235,4468,16913,61427,228
Bricolage20,503,466102,517205,035410,069615,1041,025,1732,050,347
CD & Vinyles3,028,33115,14230,28360,56790,850151,417302,833
Chaussures et Sacs535,0112,6755,35010,70016,05026,75153,501
Commerce, Industrie et Science12,872,80164,364128,728257,456386,184643,6401,287,280
Cours en ligne0000000
Cuisine & Maison51,344,870256,724513,4491,026,8971,540,3462,567,2445,134,487
DVD & Blu-ray1,084,8985,42410,84921,69832,54754,245108,490
Epicerie840,5314,2038,40516,81125,21642,02784,053
Fashion15000012
Fournitures de bureau1,393,9386,97013,93927,87941,81869,697139,394
Fournitures de bureau4,897,37224,48748,97497,947146,921244,869489,737
Gros électroménager599,4372,9975,99411,98917,98329,97259,944
High-Tech16,242,93081,215162,429324,859487,288812,1471,624,293
Hygiène et Santé3,973,20319,86639,73279,464119,196198,660397,320
Informatique6,116,47330,58261,165122,329183,494305,824611,647
Instruments de musique et Sono2,385,61411,92823,85647,71271,568119,281238,561
Jardin13,019,53165,098130,195260,391390,586650,9771,301,953
Jeux et Jouets4,473,37122,36744,73489,467134,201223,669447,337
Jeux vidéo663,3363,3176,63313,26719,90033,16766,334
Livres92,105,954460,530921,0601,842,1192,763,1794,605,2989,210,595
Livres anglais et étrangers43,1772164328641,2952,1594,318
Livres et œuvres originales Audible14000011
Logiciels26,0861302615227831,3042,609
Luminaires & Eclairage2,449,87012,24924,49948,99773,496122,494244,987
Montres8,3324283167250417833
Prime Video56,2202815621,1241,6872,8115,622
Produits Handmade17000112
Sports et Loisirs11,453,33557,267114,533229,067343,600572,6671,145,334
Téléchargement de Musique6,876,36034,38268,764137,527206,291343,818687,636
Vêtements712,0593,5607,12114,24121,36235,60371,206