Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: UK (amazon.co.uk)

Last updated: 22 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon Devices & Accessories6673713203367
Automotive25,555,368127,777255,554511,107766,6611,277,7682,555,537
Baby Products2,290,87611,45422,90945,81868,726114,544229,088
Beauty5,224,03726,12052,240104,481156,721261,202522,404
Books94,860,528474,303948,6051,897,2112,845,8164,743,0269,486,053
Business, Industry & Science13,372,34966,862133,723267,447401,170668,6171,337,235
CDs & Vinyl2,378,69111,89323,78747,57471,361118,935237,869
Clothing639,6643,1986,39712,79319,19031,98363,966
Digital Music2,344,95211,72523,45046,89970,349117,248234,495
DIY & Tools20,612,500103,063206,125412,250618,3751,030,6252,061,250
DVD & Blu-ray30823691531
Electronics & Photo12,907,92264,540129,079258,158387,238645,3961,290,792
Garden & Outdoors11,545,53257,728115,455230,911346,366577,2771,154,553
Grocery1,936,6019,68319,36638,73258,09896,830193,660
Handmade Products69011237
Health & Personal Care4,820,54324,10348,20596,411144,616241,027482,054
Home & Garden58,433,145292,166584,3311,168,6631,752,9942,921,6575,843,315
Home & Kitchen46,248,195231,241462,482924,9641,387,4462,312,4104,624,820
Jewellery37,2221863727441,1171,8613,722
Kindle Store1,384,5546,92313,84627,69141,53769,228138,455
Kosmetik1811245918
Large Appliances850,7924,2548,50817,01625,52442,54085,079
Lighting2,737,00613,68527,37054,74082,110136,850273,701
Luggage33,5801683366721,0071,6793,358
Musical Instruments & DJ2,511,26812,55625,11350,22575,338125,563251,127
PC & Video Games560,4212,8025,60411,20816,81328,02156,042
Pet Supplies6,009,42830,04760,094120,189180,283300,471600,943
Shoes & Bags270,9491,3552,7095,4198,12813,54727,095
Software24,5051232454907351,2252,451
Sports & Outdoors11,544,72457,724115,447230,894346,342577,2361,154,472
Stationery & Office Supplies6,814,50134,07368,145136,290204,435340,725681,450
Toys & Games6,290,19831,45162,902125,804188,706314,510629,020
Watches13,909701392784176951,391
ミュージック0000000