Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: UK (amazon.co.uk)

Last updated: 19 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon Devices & Accessories6683713203367
Automotive25,553,655127,768255,537511,073766,6101,277,6832,555,366
Baby Products2,291,97011,46022,92045,83968,759114,599229,197
Beauty5,238,76826,19452,388104,775157,163261,938523,877
Books94,621,490473,107946,2151,892,4302,838,6454,731,0759,462,149
Business, Industry & Science13,346,29066,731133,463266,926400,389667,3151,334,629
CDs & Vinyl2,379,03311,89523,79047,58171,371118,952237,903
Clothing639,6643,1986,39712,79319,19031,98363,966
Digital Music2,376,44511,88223,76447,52971,293118,822237,645
DIY & Tools20,613,696103,068206,137412,274618,4111,030,6852,061,370
DVD & Blu-ray30823691531
Electronics & Photo12,922,89164,614129,229258,458387,687646,1451,292,289
Garden & Outdoors11,545,53257,728115,455230,911346,366577,2771,154,553
Grocery1,932,3169,66219,32338,64657,96996,616193,232
Handmade Products67011237
Health & Personal Care4,822,87424,11448,22996,457144,686241,144482,287
Home & Garden58,298,876291,494582,9891,165,9781,748,9662,914,9445,829,888
Home & Kitchen46,248,195231,241462,482924,9641,387,4462,312,4104,624,820
Jewellery37,2221863727441,1171,8613,722
Kindle Store1,383,4466,91713,83427,66941,50369,172138,345
Kosmetik1811245918
Large Appliances851,2114,2568,51217,02425,53642,56185,121
Lighting2,739,13713,69627,39154,78382,174136,957273,914
Luggage33,5801683366721,0071,6793,358
Musical Instruments & DJ2,510,97912,55525,11050,22075,329125,549251,098
PC & Video Games559,5762,7985,59611,19216,78727,97955,958
Pet Supplies6,023,50630,11860,235120,470180,705301,175602,351
Shoes & Bags270,9491,3552,7095,4198,12813,54727,095
Software24,3321222434877301,2172,433
Sports & Outdoors11,550,63557,753115,506231,013346,519577,5321,155,064
Stationery & Office Supplies6,807,10534,03668,071136,142204,213340,355680,711
Toys & Games6,259,04931,29562,590125,181187,771312,952625,905
Watches13,909701392784176951,391
ミュージック0000000