Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: UK (amazon.co.uk)

Last updated: 28 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon Devices & Accessories6743713203467
Automotive25,596,248127,981255,962511,925767,8871,279,8122,559,625
Baby Products2,295,31611,47722,95345,90668,859114,766229,532
Beauty5,214,44826,07252,144104,289156,433260,722521,445
Books95,659,480478,297956,5951,913,1902,869,7844,782,9749,565,948
Business, Industry & Science13,425,80167,129134,258268,516402,774671,2901,342,580
CDs & Vinyl2,379,39711,89723,79447,58871,382118,970237,940
Clothing639,6643,1986,39712,79319,19031,98363,966
Digital Music2,367,53211,83823,67547,35171,026118,377236,753
DIY & Tools20,657,727103,289206,577413,155619,7321,032,8862,065,773
DVD & Blu-ray30823691531
Electronics & Photo12,893,66164,468128,937257,873386,810644,6831,289,366
Garden & Outdoors11,579,97357,900115,800231,599347,399578,9991,157,997
Grocery1,934,7779,67419,34838,69658,04396,739193,478
Handmade Products90012359
Health & Personal Care4,826,40024,13248,26496,528144,792241,320482,640
Home & Garden58,750,781293,754587,5081,175,0161,762,5232,937,5395,875,078
Home & Kitchen46,465,860232,329464,659929,3171,393,9762,323,2934,646,586
Jewellery37,2221863727441,1171,8613,722
Kindle Store1,387,0036,93513,87027,74041,61069,350138,700
Kosmetik1811245918
Large Appliances853,1524,2668,53217,06325,59542,65885,315
Lighting2,738,08513,69027,38154,76282,143136,904273,809
Luggage33,5801683366721,0071,6793,358
Musical Instruments & DJ2,523,08812,61525,23150,46275,693126,154252,309
PC & Video Games560,6782,8035,60711,21416,82028,03456,068
Pet Supplies6,020,55530,10360,206120,411180,617301,028602,056
Shoes & Bags270,9491,3552,7095,4198,12813,54727,095
Software24,3441222434877301,2172,434
Sports & Outdoors11,538,36657,692115,384230,767346,151576,9181,153,837
Stationery & Office Supplies6,827,99234,14068,280136,560204,840341,400682,799
Toys & Games6,311,03131,55563,110126,221189,331315,552631,103
Watches13,909701392784176951,391
ミュージック0000000