Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: UK (amazon.co.uk)

Last updated: 13 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon Devices & Accessories6523713203365
Automotive25,639,608128,198256,396512,792769,1881,281,9802,563,961
Baby Products2,303,01011,51523,03046,06069,090115,151230,301
Beauty5,256,74426,28452,567105,135157,702262,837525,674
Books94,355,277471,776943,5531,887,1062,830,6584,717,7649,435,528
Business, Industry & Science13,320,19766,601133,202266,404399,606666,0101,332,020
CDs & Vinyl2,380,27711,90123,80347,60671,408119,014238,028
Clothing639,6643,1986,39712,79319,19031,98363,966
Digital Music2,449,65612,24824,49748,99373,490122,483244,966
DIY & Tools20,626,080103,130206,261412,522618,7821,031,3042,062,608
DVD & Blu-ray30823691531
Electronics & Photo12,961,16364,806129,612259,223388,835648,0581,296,116
Garden & Outdoors11,591,47957,957115,915231,830347,744579,5741,159,148
Grocery1,939,4509,69719,39538,78958,18496,973193,945
Handmade Products64011236
Health & Personal Care4,828,86324,14448,28996,577144,866241,443482,886
Home & Garden57,859,121289,296578,5911,157,1821,735,7742,892,9565,785,912
Home & Kitchen46,151,370230,757461,514923,0271,384,5412,307,5694,615,137
Jewellery37,2221863727441,1171,8613,722
Kindle Store1,383,9586,92013,84027,67941,51969,198138,396
Kosmetik1811245918
Large Appliances852,6604,2638,52717,05325,58042,63385,266
Lighting2,759,46613,79727,59555,18982,784137,973275,947
Luggage33,5801683366721,0071,6793,358
Musical Instruments & DJ2,511,67712,55825,11750,23475,350125,584251,168
PC & Video Games559,6202,7985,59611,19216,78927,98155,962
Pet Supplies6,045,85330,22960,459120,917181,376302,293604,585
Shoes & Bags270,9491,3552,7095,4198,12813,54727,095
Software24,6191232464927391,2312,462
Sports & Outdoors11,605,49458,027116,055232,110348,165580,2751,160,549
Stationery & Office Supplies6,791,85133,95967,919135,837203,756339,593679,185
Toys & Games6,259,97831,30062,600125,200187,799312,999625,998
Watches13,909701392784176951,391
ミュージック0000000