Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: UK (amazon.co.uk)

Last updated: 27 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon Devices & Accessories6793714203468
Automotive25,592,419127,962255,924511,848767,7731,279,6212,559,242
Baby Products2,291,56611,45822,91645,83168,747114,578229,157
Beauty5,217,63726,08852,176104,353156,529260,882521,764
Books95,239,299476,196952,3931,904,7862,857,1794,761,9659,523,930
Business, Industry & Science13,416,74567,084134,167268,335402,502670,8371,341,675
CDs & Vinyl2,375,02111,87523,75047,50071,251118,751237,502
Clothing639,6643,1986,39712,79319,19031,98363,966
Digital Music2,367,88511,83923,67947,35871,037118,394236,789
DIY & Tools20,666,575103,333206,666413,332619,9971,033,3292,066,658
DVD & Blu-ray30823691531
Electronics & Photo12,920,22964,601129,202258,405387,607646,0111,292,023
Garden & Outdoors11,579,97357,900115,800231,599347,399578,9991,157,997
Grocery1,934,0739,67019,34138,68158,02296,704193,407
Handmade Products80012248
Health & Personal Care4,830,30324,15248,30396,606144,909241,515483,030
Home & Garden58,709,455293,547587,0951,174,1891,761,2842,935,4735,870,946
Home & Kitchen46,465,860232,329464,659929,3171,393,9762,323,2934,646,586
Jewellery37,2221863727441,1171,8613,722
Kindle Store1,387,0536,93513,87127,74141,61269,353138,705
Kosmetik1811245918
Large Appliances852,9994,2658,53017,06025,59042,65085,300
Lighting2,739,29513,69627,39354,78682,179136,965273,930
Luggage33,5801683366721,0071,6793,358
Musical Instruments & DJ2,522,16012,61125,22250,44375,665126,108252,216
PC & Video Games560,5052,8035,60511,21016,81528,02556,051
Pet Supplies6,018,65130,09360,187120,373180,560300,933601,865
Shoes & Bags270,9491,3552,7095,4198,12813,54727,095
Software24,3951222444887321,2202,440
Sports & Outdoors11,551,33557,757115,513231,027346,540577,5671,155,134
Stationery & Office Supplies6,829,89534,14968,299136,598204,897341,495682,990
Toys & Games6,309,64031,54863,096126,193189,289315,482630,964
Watches13,909701392784176951,391
ミュージック0000000