Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: UK (amazon.co.uk)

Last updated: 20 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon Devices & Accessories6703713203467
Automotive25,533,570127,668255,336510,671766,0071,276,6792,553,357
Baby Products2,287,87411,43922,87945,75768,636114,394228,787
Beauty5,228,79826,14452,288104,576156,864261,440522,880
Books94,742,872473,714947,4291,894,8572,842,2864,737,1449,474,287
Business, Industry & Science13,347,59966,738133,476266,952400,428667,3801,334,760
CDs & Vinyl2,379,35311,89723,79447,58771,381118,968237,935
Clothing639,6643,1986,39712,79319,19031,98363,966
Digital Music2,375,02811,87523,75047,50171,251118,751237,503
DIY & Tools20,603,704103,019206,037412,074618,1111,030,1852,060,370
DVD & Blu-ray30823691531
Electronics & Photo12,913,34464,567129,133258,267387,400645,6671,291,334
Garden & Outdoors11,545,53257,728115,455230,911346,366577,2771,154,553
Grocery1,932,2869,66119,32338,64657,96996,614193,229
Handmade Products67011237
Health & Personal Care4,819,00324,09548,19096,380144,570240,950481,900
Home & Garden58,334,578291,673583,3461,166,6921,750,0372,916,7295,833,458
Home & Kitchen46,248,195231,241462,482924,9641,387,4462,312,4104,624,820
Jewellery37,2221863727441,1171,8613,722
Kindle Store1,383,2506,91613,83327,66541,49869,163138,325
Kosmetik1811245918
Large Appliances851,1244,2568,51117,02225,53442,55685,112
Lighting2,736,72613,68427,36754,73582,102136,836273,673
Luggage33,5801683366721,0071,6793,358
Musical Instruments & DJ2,508,53312,54325,08550,17175,256125,427250,853
PC & Video Games559,9992,8005,60011,20016,80028,00056,000
Pet Supplies6,011,40130,05760,114120,228180,342300,570601,140
Shoes & Bags270,9491,3552,7095,4198,12813,54727,095
Software24,3111222434867291,2162,431
Sports & Outdoors11,539,44557,697115,394230,789346,183576,9721,153,945
Stationery & Office Supplies6,803,46234,01768,035136,069204,104340,173680,346
Toys & Games6,256,44231,28262,564125,129187,693312,822625,644
Watches13,909701392784176951,391
ミュージック0000000