Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: UK (amazon.co.uk)

Last updated: 15 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon Devices & Accessories6553713203366
Automotive25,620,605128,103256,206512,412768,6181,281,0302,562,061
Baby Products2,304,37111,52223,04446,08769,131115,219230,437
Beauty5,254,58526,27352,546105,092157,638262,729525,459
Books94,414,174472,071944,1421,888,2832,832,4254,720,7099,441,417
Business, Industry & Science13,335,42166,677133,354266,708400,063666,7711,333,542
CDs & Vinyl2,382,36911,91223,82447,64771,471119,118238,237
Clothing639,6643,1986,39712,79319,19031,98363,966
Digital Music2,412,94112,06524,12948,25972,388120,647241,294
DIY & Tools20,628,466103,142206,285412,569618,8541,031,4232,062,847
DVD & Blu-ray30823691531
Electronics & Photo12,950,71564,754129,507259,014388,521647,5361,295,072
Garden & Outdoors11,591,47957,957115,915231,830347,744579,5741,159,148
Grocery1,938,4519,69219,38538,76958,15496,923193,845
Handmade Products64011236
Health & Personal Care4,830,78424,15448,30896,616144,924241,539483,078
Home & Garden57,929,398289,647579,2941,158,5881,737,8822,896,4705,792,940
Home & Kitchen46,151,370230,757461,514923,0271,384,5412,307,5694,615,137
Jewellery37,2221863727441,1171,8613,722
Kindle Store1,383,0676,91513,83127,66141,49269,153138,307
Kosmetik1811245918
Large Appliances852,9894,2658,53017,06025,59042,64985,299
Lighting2,753,92013,77027,53955,07882,618137,696275,392
Luggage33,5801683366721,0071,6793,358
Musical Instruments & DJ2,509,59012,54825,09650,19275,288125,480250,959
PC & Video Games559,7932,7995,59811,19616,79427,99055,979
Pet Supplies6,044,88230,22460,449120,898181,346302,244604,488
Shoes & Bags270,9491,3552,7095,4198,12813,54727,095
Software24,6501232474937401,2332,465
Sports & Outdoors11,594,13057,971115,941231,883347,824579,7071,159,413
Stationery & Office Supplies6,795,97533,98067,960135,920203,879339,799679,598
Toys & Games6,265,10631,32662,651125,302187,953313,255626,511
Watches13,909701392784176951,391
ミュージック0000000