Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: UK (amazon.co.uk)

Last updated: 16 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon Devices & Accessories6533713203365
Automotive25,610,116128,051256,101512,202768,3031,280,5062,561,012
Baby Products2,303,04711,51523,03046,06169,091115,152230,305
Beauty5,250,81126,25452,508105,016157,524262,541525,081
Books94,467,283472,336944,6731,889,3462,834,0184,723,3649,446,728
Business, Industry & Science13,348,09066,740133,481266,962400,443667,4051,334,809
CDs & Vinyl2,387,18211,93623,87247,74471,615119,359238,718
Clothing639,6643,1986,39712,79319,19031,98363,966
Digital Music2,392,61011,96323,92647,85271,778119,631239,261
DIY & Tools20,630,266103,151206,303412,605618,9081,031,5132,063,027
DVD & Blu-ray30823691531
Electronics & Photo12,945,36664,727129,454258,907388,361647,2681,294,537
Garden & Outdoors11,584,58357,923115,846231,692347,537579,2291,158,458
Grocery1,934,3769,67219,34438,68858,03196,719193,438
Handmade Products65011237
Health & Personal Care4,829,48824,14748,29596,590144,885241,474482,949
Home & Garden57,974,683289,873579,7471,159,4941,739,2402,898,7345,797,468
Home & Kitchen46,314,186231,571463,142926,2841,389,4262,315,7094,631,419
Jewellery37,2221863727441,1171,8613,722
Kindle Store1,383,5816,91813,83627,67241,50769,179138,358
Kosmetik1811245918
Large Appliances853,0724,2658,53117,06125,59242,65485,307
Lighting2,749,32713,74727,49354,98782,480137,466274,933
Luggage33,5801683366721,0071,6793,358
Musical Instruments & DJ2,510,19112,55125,10250,20475,306125,510251,019
PC & Video Games559,5632,7985,59611,19116,78727,97855,956
Pet Supplies6,040,42030,20260,404120,808181,213302,021604,042
Shoes & Bags270,9491,3552,7095,4198,12813,54727,095
Software24,6231232464927391,2312,462
Sports & Outdoors11,591,80357,959115,918231,836347,754579,5901,159,180
Stationery & Office Supplies6,793,61133,96867,936135,872203,808339,681679,361
Toys & Games6,268,18431,34162,682125,364188,046313,409626,818
Watches13,909701392784176951,391
ミュージック0000000