Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: UK (amazon.co.uk)

Last updated: 31 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon Devices & Accessories6923714213569
Automotive25,631,134128,156256,311512,623768,9341,281,5572,563,113
Baby Products2,292,24311,46122,92245,84568,767114,612229,224
Beauty5,203,99126,02052,040104,080156,120260,200520,399
Books95,767,882478,839957,6791,915,3582,873,0364,788,3949,576,788
Business, Industry & Science13,467,96867,340134,680269,359404,039673,3981,346,797
CDs & Vinyl2,379,99811,90023,80047,60071,400119,000238,000
Clothing639,6643,1986,39712,79319,19031,98363,966
Digital Music2,316,51411,58323,16546,33069,495115,826231,651
DIY & Tools20,678,752103,394206,788413,575620,3631,033,9382,067,875
DVD & Blu-ray30823691531
Electronics & Photo12,859,61364,298128,596257,192385,788642,9811,285,961
Garden & Outdoors11,604,58258,023116,046232,092348,137580,2291,160,458
Grocery1,933,6729,66819,33738,67358,01096,684193,367
Handmade Products950123510
Health & Personal Care4,812,79424,06448,12896,256144,384240,640481,279
Home & Garden58,900,057294,500589,0011,178,0011,767,0022,945,0035,890,006
Home & Kitchen46,592,423232,962465,924931,8481,397,7732,329,6214,659,242
Jewellery37,2221863727441,1171,8613,722
Kindle Store1,389,7116,94913,89727,79441,69169,486138,971
Kosmetik1821245918
Large Appliances854,3954,2728,54417,08825,63242,72085,440
Lighting2,737,02313,68527,37054,74082,111136,851273,702
Luggage33,5801683366721,0071,6793,358
Musical Instruments & DJ2,525,00012,62525,25050,50075,750126,250252,500
PC & Video Games560,6752,8035,60711,21416,82028,03456,068
Pet Supplies6,026,30530,13260,263120,526180,789301,315602,631
Shoes & Bags270,9491,3552,7095,4198,12813,54727,095
Software24,1961212424847261,2102,420
Sports & Outdoors11,539,46257,697115,395230,789346,184576,9731,153,946
Stationery & Office Supplies6,823,19934,11668,232136,464204,696341,160682,320
Toys & Games6,313,61531,56863,136126,272189,408315,681631,362
Watches13,909701392784176951,391
ミュージック0000000