Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: UK (amazon.co.uk)

Last updated: 29 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon Devices & Accessories6863714213469
Automotive25,620,438128,102256,204512,409768,6131,281,0222,562,044
Baby Products2,291,34911,45722,91345,82768,740114,567229,135
Beauty5,212,95626,06552,130104,259156,389260,648521,296
Books95,688,311478,442956,8831,913,7662,870,6494,784,4169,568,831
Business, Industry & Science13,442,16967,211134,422268,843403,265672,1081,344,217
CDs & Vinyl2,378,60011,89323,78647,57271,358118,930237,860
Clothing639,6643,1986,39712,79319,19031,98363,966
Digital Music2,360,94511,80523,60947,21970,828118,047236,095
DIY & Tools20,670,634103,353206,706413,413620,1191,033,5322,067,063
DVD & Blu-ray30823691531
Electronics & Photo12,866,18864,331128,662257,324385,986643,3091,286,619
Garden & Outdoors11,579,97357,900115,800231,599347,399578,9991,157,997
Grocery1,933,9189,67019,33938,67858,01896,696193,392
Handmade Products90012359
Health & Personal Care4,824,06424,12048,24196,481144,722241,203482,406
Home & Garden58,844,803294,224588,4481,176,8961,765,3442,942,2405,884,480
Home & Kitchen46,465,860232,329464,659929,3171,393,9762,323,2934,646,586
Jewellery37,2221863727441,1171,8613,722
Kindle Store1,388,9436,94513,88927,77941,66869,447138,894
Kosmetik1821245918
Large Appliances852,5184,2638,52517,05025,57642,62685,252
Lighting2,738,05013,69027,38154,76182,142136,903273,805
Luggage33,5801683366721,0071,6793,358
Musical Instruments & DJ2,523,09712,61525,23150,46275,693126,155252,310
PC & Video Games560,7002,8045,60711,21416,82128,03556,070
Pet Supplies6,021,29030,10660,213120,426180,639301,065602,129
Shoes & Bags270,9491,3552,7095,4198,12813,54727,095
Software24,3271222434877301,2162,433
Sports & Outdoors11,538,74057,694115,387230,775346,162576,9371,153,874
Stationery & Office Supplies6,828,26934,14168,283136,565204,848341,413682,827
Toys & Games6,313,64131,56863,136126,273189,409315,682631,364
Watches13,909701392784176951,391
ミュージック0000000