Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: UK (amazon.co.uk)

Last updated: 30 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon Devices & Accessories6883714213469
Automotive25,621,860128,109256,219512,437768,6561,281,0932,562,186
Baby Products2,291,27211,45622,91345,82568,738114,564229,127
Beauty5,209,05226,04552,091104,181156,272260,453520,905
Books95,747,707478,739957,4771,914,9542,872,4314,787,3859,574,771
Business, Industry & Science13,456,55167,283134,566269,131403,697672,8281,345,655
CDs & Vinyl2,380,46311,90223,80547,60971,414119,023238,046
Clothing639,6643,1986,39712,79319,19031,98363,966
Digital Music2,340,04611,70023,40046,80170,201117,002234,005
DIY & Tools20,672,345103,362206,723413,447620,1701,033,6172,067,235
DVD & Blu-ray30823691531
Electronics & Photo12,865,83464,329128,658257,317385,975643,2921,286,583
Garden & Outdoors11,579,97357,900115,800231,599347,399578,9991,157,997
Grocery1,934,0899,67019,34138,68258,02396,704193,409
Handmade Products950123510
Health & Personal Care4,815,02924,07548,15096,301144,451240,751481,503
Home & Garden58,896,949294,485588,9691,177,9391,766,9082,944,8475,889,695
Home & Kitchen46,465,860232,329464,659929,3171,393,9762,323,2934,646,586
Jewellery37,2221863727441,1171,8613,722
Kindle Store1,389,6226,94813,89627,79241,68969,481138,962
Kosmetik1821245918
Large Appliances854,5194,2738,54517,09025,63642,72685,452
Lighting2,737,23813,68627,37254,74582,117136,862273,724
Luggage33,5801683366721,0071,6793,358
Musical Instruments & DJ2,524,65512,62325,24750,49375,740126,233252,466
PC & Video Games561,0592,8055,61111,22116,83228,05356,106
Pet Supplies6,022,84230,11460,228120,457180,685301,142602,284
Shoes & Bags270,9491,3552,7095,4198,12813,54727,095
Software24,3351222434877301,2172,434
Sports & Outdoors11,542,10857,711115,421230,842346,263577,1051,154,211
Stationery & Office Supplies6,825,79934,12968,258136,516204,774341,290682,580
Toys & Games6,314,06931,57063,141126,281189,422315,703631,407
Watches13,909701392784176951,391
ミュージック0000000