Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: UK (amazon.co.uk)

Last updated: 25 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon Devices & Accessories6793714203468
Automotive25,563,755127,819255,638511,275766,9131,278,1882,556,376
Baby Products2,291,77811,45922,91845,83668,753114,589229,178
Beauty5,220,55226,10352,206104,411156,617261,028522,055
Books94,894,257474,471948,9431,897,8852,846,8284,744,7139,489,426
Business, Industry & Science13,395,80166,979133,958267,916401,874669,7901,339,580
CDs & Vinyl2,376,92811,88523,76947,53971,308118,846237,693
Clothing639,6643,1986,39712,79319,19031,98363,966
Digital Music2,334,08811,67023,34146,68270,023116,704233,409
DIY & Tools20,633,193103,166206,332412,664618,9961,031,6602,063,319
DVD & Blu-ray30823691531
Electronics & Photo12,912,57564,563129,126258,252387,377645,6291,291,258
Garden & Outdoors11,555,38257,777115,554231,108346,661577,7691,155,538
Grocery1,933,2009,66619,33238,66457,99696,660193,320
Handmade Products79012248
Health & Personal Care4,824,94524,12548,24996,499144,748241,247482,495
Home & Garden58,546,549292,733585,4651,170,9311,756,3962,927,3275,854,655
Home & Kitchen46,304,129231,521463,041926,0831,389,1242,315,2064,630,413
Jewellery37,2221863727441,1171,8613,722
Kindle Store1,384,7846,92413,84827,69641,54469,239138,478
Kosmetik1811245918
Large Appliances852,5604,2638,52617,05125,57742,62885,256
Lighting2,737,44313,68727,37454,74982,123136,872273,744
Luggage33,5801683366721,0071,6793,358
Musical Instruments & DJ2,519,59912,59825,19650,39275,588125,980251,960
PC & Video Games561,0232,8055,61011,22016,83128,05156,102
Pet Supplies6,012,82030,06460,128120,256180,385300,641601,282
Shoes & Bags270,9491,3552,7095,4198,12813,54727,095
Software24,4521222454897341,2232,445
Sports & Outdoors11,544,30657,722115,443230,886346,329577,2151,154,431
Stationery & Office Supplies6,817,77834,08968,178136,356204,533340,889681,778
Toys & Games6,301,64831,50863,016126,033189,049315,082630,165
Watches13,909701392784176951,391
ミュージック0000000