Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: UK (amazon.co.uk)

Last updated: 21 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon Devices & Accessories6723713203467
Automotive25,565,214127,826255,652511,304766,9561,278,2612,556,521
Baby Products2,291,98511,46022,92045,84068,760114,599229,199
Beauty5,227,32326,13752,273104,546156,820261,366522,732
Books94,783,432473,917947,8341,895,6692,843,5034,739,1729,478,343
Business, Industry & Science13,360,95766,805133,610267,219400,829668,0481,336,096
CDs & Vinyl2,378,27811,89123,78347,56671,348118,914237,828
Clothing639,6643,1986,39712,79319,19031,98363,966
Digital Music2,363,35211,81723,63447,26770,901118,168236,335
DIY & Tools20,616,581103,083206,166412,332618,4971,030,8292,061,658
DVD & Blu-ray30823691531
Electronics & Photo12,911,37664,557129,114258,228387,341645,5691,291,138
Garden & Outdoors11,545,53257,728115,455230,911346,366577,2771,154,553
Grocery1,933,8729,66919,33938,67758,01696,694193,387
Handmade Products67011237
Health & Personal Care4,821,46624,10748,21596,429144,644241,073482,147
Home & Garden58,392,728291,964583,9271,167,8551,751,7822,919,6365,839,273
Home & Kitchen46,248,195231,241462,482924,9641,387,4462,312,4104,624,820
Jewellery37,2221863727441,1171,8613,722
Kindle Store1,383,5136,91813,83527,67041,50569,176138,351
Kosmetik1811245918
Large Appliances850,9594,2558,51017,01925,52942,54885,096
Lighting2,737,74013,68927,37754,75582,132136,887273,774
Luggage33,5801683366721,0071,6793,358
Musical Instruments & DJ2,510,44012,55225,10450,20975,313125,522251,044
PC & Video Games560,1372,8015,60111,20316,80428,00756,014
Pet Supplies6,012,79630,06460,128120,256180,384300,640601,280
Shoes & Bags270,9491,3552,7095,4198,12813,54727,095
Software24,3061222434867291,2152,431
Sports & Outdoors11,546,41857,732115,464230,928346,393577,3211,154,642
Stationery & Office Supplies6,813,98034,07068,140136,280204,419340,699681,398
Toys & Games6,291,12531,45662,911125,823188,734314,556629,113
Watches13,909701392784176951,391
ミュージック0000000