Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: UK (amazon.co.uk)

Last updated: 17 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon Devices & Accessories6643713203366
Automotive25,553,976127,770255,540511,080766,6191,277,6992,555,398
Baby Products2,293,98211,47022,94045,88068,819114,699229,398
Beauty5,240,47326,20252,405104,809157,214262,024524,047
Books94,499,220472,496944,9921,889,9842,834,9774,724,9619,449,922
Business, Industry & Science13,328,94166,645133,289266,579399,868666,4471,332,894
CDs & Vinyl2,377,59811,88823,77647,55271,328118,880237,760
Clothing639,6643,1986,39712,79319,19031,98363,966
Digital Music2,330,94911,65523,30946,61969,928116,547233,095
DIY & Tools20,592,441102,962205,924411,849617,7731,029,6222,059,244
DVD & Blu-ray30823691531
Electronics & Photo12,904,32164,522129,043258,086387,130645,2161,290,432
Garden & Outdoors11,584,58357,923115,846231,692347,537579,2291,158,458
Grocery1,929,4379,64719,29438,58957,88396,472192,944
Handmade Products67011237
Health & Personal Care4,820,82224,10448,20896,416144,625241,041482,082
Home & Garden58,023,666290,118580,2371,160,4731,740,7102,901,1835,802,367
Home & Kitchen46,314,186231,571463,142926,2841,389,4262,315,7094,631,419
Jewellery37,2221863727441,1171,8613,722
Kindle Store1,381,8996,90913,81927,63841,45769,095138,190
Kosmetik1821245918
Large Appliances853,2514,2668,53317,06525,59842,66385,325
Lighting2,737,43313,68727,37454,74982,123136,872273,743
Luggage33,5801683366721,0071,6793,358
Musical Instruments & DJ2,506,90112,53525,06950,13875,207125,345250,690
PC & Video Games557,8302,7895,57811,15716,73527,89255,783
Pet Supplies6,024,39830,12260,244120,488180,732301,220602,440
Shoes & Bags270,9491,3552,7095,4198,12813,54727,095
Software24,3281222434877301,2162,433
Sports & Outdoors11,550,81857,754115,508231,016346,525577,5411,155,082
Stationery & Office Supplies6,779,28233,89667,793135,586203,378338,964677,928
Toys & Games6,254,26431,27162,543125,085187,628312,713625,426
Watches13,909701392784176951,391
ミュージック0000000