Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: UK (amazon.co.uk)

Last updated: 26 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon Devices & Accessories6803714203468
Automotive25,576,956127,885255,770511,539767,3091,278,8482,557,696
Baby Products2,291,86111,45922,91945,83768,756114,593229,186
Beauty5,220,30326,10252,203104,406156,609261,015522,030
Books94,985,432474,927949,8541,899,7092,849,5634,749,2729,498,543
Business, Industry & Science13,407,24467,036134,072268,145402,217670,3621,340,724
CDs & Vinyl2,376,60811,88323,76647,53271,298118,830237,661
Clothing639,6643,1986,39712,79319,19031,98363,966
Digital Music2,353,59711,76823,53647,07270,608117,680235,360
DIY & Tools20,652,692103,263206,527413,054619,5811,032,6352,065,269
DVD & Blu-ray30823691531
Electronics & Photo12,920,76064,604129,208258,415387,623646,0381,292,076
Garden & Outdoors11,555,38257,777115,554231,108346,661577,7691,155,538
Grocery1,934,5239,67319,34538,69058,03696,726193,452
Handmade Products79012248
Health & Personal Care4,828,78824,14448,28896,576144,864241,439482,879
Home & Garden58,638,189293,191586,3821,172,7641,759,1462,931,9095,863,819
Home & Kitchen46,304,129231,521463,041926,0831,389,1242,315,2064,630,413
Jewellery37,2221863727441,1171,8613,722
Kindle Store1,385,9266,93013,85927,71941,57869,296138,593
Kosmetik1811245918
Large Appliances852,2044,2618,52217,04425,56642,61085,220
Lighting2,739,13913,69627,39154,78382,174136,957273,914
Luggage33,5801683366721,0071,6793,358
Musical Instruments & DJ2,520,37112,60225,20450,40775,611126,019252,037
PC & Video Games560,9662,8055,61011,21916,82928,04856,097
Pet Supplies6,016,18030,08160,162120,324180,485300,809601,618
Shoes & Bags270,9491,3552,7095,4198,12813,54727,095
Software24,4391222444897331,2222,444
Sports & Outdoors11,548,89857,744115,489230,978346,467577,4451,154,890
Stationery & Office Supplies6,825,00734,12568,250136,500204,750341,250682,501
Toys & Games6,306,46131,53263,065126,129189,194315,323630,646
Watches13,909701392784176951,391
ミュージック0000000