Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: UK (amazon.co.uk)

Last updated: 24 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon Devices & Accessories6793714203468
Automotive25,548,384127,742255,484510,968766,4521,277,4192,554,838
Baby Products2,289,94411,45022,89945,79968,698114,497228,994
Beauty5,220,26826,10152,203104,405156,608261,013522,027
Books94,892,146474,461948,9211,897,8432,846,7644,744,6079,489,215
Business, Industry & Science13,378,21366,891133,782267,564401,346668,9111,337,821
CDs & Vinyl2,378,00211,89023,78047,56071,340118,900237,800
Clothing639,6643,1986,39712,79319,19031,98363,966
Digital Music2,330,64611,65323,30646,61369,919116,532233,065
DIY & Tools20,614,127103,071206,141412,283618,4241,030,7062,061,413
DVD & Blu-ray30823691531
Electronics & Photo12,906,84764,534129,068258,137387,205645,3421,290,685
Garden & Outdoors11,555,38257,777115,554231,108346,661577,7691,155,538
Grocery1,937,2659,68619,37338,74558,11896,863193,727
Handmade Products79012248
Health & Personal Care4,820,78724,10448,20896,416144,624241,039482,079
Home & Garden58,476,026292,380584,7601,169,5211,754,2812,923,8015,847,603
Home & Kitchen46,304,129231,521463,041926,0831,389,1242,315,2064,630,413
Jewellery37,2221863727441,1171,8613,722
Kindle Store1,384,3076,92213,84327,68641,52969,215138,431
Kosmetik1811245918
Large Appliances851,6614,2588,51717,03325,55042,58385,166
Lighting2,736,78913,68427,36854,73682,104136,839273,679
Luggage33,5801683366721,0071,6793,358
Musical Instruments & DJ2,513,44712,56725,13450,26975,403125,672251,345
PC & Video Games560,6532,8035,60711,21316,82028,03356,065
Pet Supplies6,008,06630,04060,081120,161180,242300,403600,807
Shoes & Bags270,9491,3552,7095,4198,12813,54727,095
Software24,4951222454907351,2252,450
Sports & Outdoors11,537,38557,687115,374230,748346,122576,8691,153,739
Stationery & Office Supplies6,812,47234,06268,125136,249204,374340,624681,247
Toys & Games6,292,63031,46362,926125,853188,779314,632629,263
Watches13,909701392784176951,391
ミュージック0000000