Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: UK (amazon.co.uk)

Last updated: 12 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon Devices & Accessories6583713203366
Automotive25,658,478128,292256,585513,170769,7541,282,9242,565,848
Baby Products2,304,60011,52323,04646,09269,138115,230230,460
Beauty5,257,13726,28652,571105,143157,714262,857525,714
Books94,320,978471,605943,2101,886,4202,829,6294,716,0499,432,098
Business, Industry & Science13,307,77166,539133,078266,155399,233665,3891,330,777
CDs & Vinyl2,380,33211,90223,80347,60771,410119,017238,033
Clothing639,6643,1986,39712,79319,19031,98363,966
Digital Music2,447,38612,23724,47448,94873,422122,369244,739
DIY & Tools20,629,561103,148206,296412,591618,8871,031,4782,062,956
DVD & Blu-ray30823691531
Electronics & Photo12,958,76564,794129,588259,175388,763647,9381,295,877
Garden & Outdoors11,591,47957,957115,915231,830347,744579,5741,159,148
Grocery1,938,4629,69219,38538,76958,15496,923193,846
Handmade Products63011236
Health & Personal Care4,826,77424,13448,26896,535144,803241,339482,677
Home & Garden57,815,289289,076578,1531,156,3061,734,4592,890,7645,781,529
Home & Kitchen46,151,370230,757461,514923,0271,384,5412,307,5694,615,137
Jewellery37,2221863727441,1171,8613,722
Kindle Store1,383,1376,91613,83127,66341,49469,157138,314
Kosmetik1801245918
Large Appliances853,0204,2658,53017,06025,59142,65185,302
Lighting2,760,94313,80527,60955,21982,828138,047276,094
Luggage33,5801683366721,0071,6793,358
Musical Instruments & DJ2,510,94812,55525,10950,21975,328125,547251,095
PC & Video Games559,4912,7975,59511,19016,78527,97555,949
Pet Supplies6,045,52430,22860,455120,910181,366302,276604,552
Shoes & Bags270,9491,3552,7095,4198,12813,54727,095
Software24,6011232464927381,2302,460
Sports & Outdoors11,608,03458,040116,080232,161348,241580,4021,160,803
Stationery & Office Supplies6,792,22033,96167,922135,844203,767339,611679,222
Toys & Games6,257,93131,29062,579125,159187,738312,897625,793
Watches13,909701392784176951,391
ミュージック0000000