Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: UK (amazon.co.uk)

Last updated: 01 Nov 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon Devices & Accessories6913714213569
Automotive25,648,262128,241256,483512,965769,4481,282,4132,564,826
Baby Products2,292,36111,46222,92445,84768,771114,618229,236
Beauty5,204,53026,02352,045104,091156,136260,227520,453
Books95,894,594479,473958,9461,917,8922,876,8384,794,7309,589,459
Business, Industry & Science13,497,03767,485134,970269,941404,911674,8521,349,704
CDs & Vinyl2,381,18611,90623,81247,62471,436119,059238,119
Clothing639,6643,1986,39712,79319,19031,98363,966
Digital Music2,324,31211,62223,24346,48669,729116,216232,431
DIY & Tools20,693,975103,470206,940413,880620,8191,034,6992,069,398
DVD & Blu-ray30823691531
Electronics & Photo12,858,86564,294128,589257,177385,766642,9431,285,887
Garden & Outdoors11,604,58258,023116,046232,092348,137580,2291,160,458
Grocery1,933,4469,66719,33438,66958,00396,672193,345
Handmade Products950123510
Health & Personal Care4,809,97124,05048,10096,199144,299240,499480,997
Home & Garden58,947,273294,736589,4731,178,9451,768,4182,947,3645,894,727
Home & Kitchen46,592,423232,962465,924931,8481,397,7732,329,6214,659,242
Jewellery37,2221863727441,1171,8613,722
Kindle Store1,390,9096,95513,90927,81841,72769,545139,091
Kosmetik1821245918
Large Appliances853,9334,2708,53917,07925,61842,69785,393
Lighting2,737,77013,68927,37854,75582,133136,889273,777
Luggage33,5801683366721,0071,6793,358
Musical Instruments & DJ2,526,74912,63425,26750,53575,802126,337252,675
PC & Video Games558,5592,7935,58611,17116,75727,92855,856
Pet Supplies6,029,91830,15060,299120,598180,898301,496602,992
Shoes & Bags270,9491,3552,7095,4198,12813,54727,095
Software24,2011212424847261,2102,420
Sports & Outdoors11,550,02757,750115,500231,001346,501577,5011,155,003
Stationery & Office Supplies6,826,54034,13368,265136,531204,796341,327682,654
Toys & Games6,315,45431,57763,155126,309189,464315,773631,545
Watches13,909701392784176951,391
ミュージック0000000