Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: UK (amazon.co.uk)

Last updated: 17 Jun 2024

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon Devices & Accessories6923714213569
Automotive12,746,52063,733127,465254,930382,396637,3261,274,652
Baby Products2,190,07510,95021,90143,80265,702109,504219,008
Beauty4,433,56622,16844,33688,671133,007221,678443,357
Books54,422,406272,112544,2241,088,4481,632,6722,721,1205,442,241
Business, Industry & Science4,315,67721,57843,15786,314129,470215,784431,568
CDs & Vinyl5,633,26128,16656,333112,665168,998281,663563,326
Clothing639,6643,1986,39712,79319,19031,98363,966
Digital Music11,008,91355,045110,089220,178330,267550,4461,100,891
DIY & Tools14,773,85373,869147,739295,477443,216738,6931,477,385
DVD & Blu-ray801,3254,0078,01316,02724,04040,06680,133
Electronics & Photo11,578,91157,895115,789231,578347,367578,9461,157,891
Garden & Outdoors6,675,15433,37666,752133,503200,255333,758667,515
Grocery1,846,6619,23318,46736,93355,40092,333184,666
Handmade Products51,7832595181,0361,5532,5895,178
Health & Personal Care3,685,53018,42836,85573,711110,566184,277368,553
Home & Garden4,480,07622,40044,80189,602134,402224,004448,008
Home & Kitchen41,628,154208,141416,282832,5631,248,8452,081,4084,162,815
Jewellery37,2221863727441,1171,8613,722
Kindle Store3,095,56015,47830,95661,91192,867154,778309,556
Large Appliances565,4982,8275,65511,31016,96528,27556,550
Lighting3,223,08716,11532,23164,46296,693161,154322,309
Luggage33,5801683366721,0071,6793,358
Musical Instruments & DJ1,353,3656,76713,53427,06740,60167,668135,337
PC & Video Games613,9023,0706,13912,27818,41730,69561,390
Pet Supplies4,353,32321,76743,53387,066130,600217,666435,332
Shoes & Bags270,9491,3552,7095,4198,12813,54727,095
Software35,5111783557101,0651,7763,551
Sports & Outdoors10,467,42452,337104,674209,348314,023523,3711,046,742
Stationery & Office Supplies5,181,87425,90951,819103,637155,456259,094518,187
Toys & Games5,994,03729,97059,940119,881179,821299,702599,404
Watches13,909701392784176951,391
version: 1.450.2-green